Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 17:17 12/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build a mini campus, upgrade and renovate ponds and roads connecting to Bui Khac Nhat relic site, Hoang Loc commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Official Letter No. 858/UBND-TCKH dated 11/4/2023 of the Chairman of Hoang Hoa District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 19/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/06/2023 17:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoằng Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 12/06/2023
to
17:00 19/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 19/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và dịch vụ thương mại Tâm Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy lu (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy ủi (đang hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông các loại (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc (Đang còn hoạt động tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NẠO VÉT:
2
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
16.0379
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất I
16.0379
100m3
4
Hút nước hồ
5
ca
5
Phá dỡ tường kè, tường cũ, đào cây cối
10
công
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
2
Ca
7
KÈ LÁT TẤM QUANH AO:
8
Đánh cấp + vét HC
7.4644
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất I
7.4644
100m3
10
Đào nền, rãnh, khuôn, ta luy, đất C2
6.5686
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, Cấp đất II
6.5686
100m3
12
Đắp đất mái kè, dung trọng >1,8T/m3
36.9232
100m3
13
Mua đất để đắp (Mỏ đất Hà Sơn, thị xã Bỉm Sơn cự ly 34,0km)
50.4851
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất mua về đắp
504.851
10m3/1km
15
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
100.2203
100m
16
bê tông lót móng chân khay
16.0353
m3
17
Bê tông chân khay, M200, đá 1x2
66.4
m3
18
Ván khuôn chân khay
2.749
100m2
19
Rải VĐKT
7.947
100m2
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 1x2
0.3974
m3
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng thủ công - Bốc xếp lên
151.3313
tấn
22
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng phương tiện thô sơ
151.3313
tấn
23
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤35kg
3459
1 cấu kiện
24
Bê tông tấm lát bê tông M200, đá 1x2
60.5
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.843
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép mái ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.1339
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép khóa tấm
0.192
tấn
28
Bê tông lỗ M200, đá 1x2
3.3
m3
29
Bê tông giằng mái M200# (10m/giằng)
2.54
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.231
100m2
31
Cốt thép giằng mái kè D<=10
0.0241
tấn
32
Cốt thép giằng mái kè D<=18
0.1485
tấn
33
Bê tông khóa mái, M200, đá 1x2
27.96
m3
34
Ván khuôn khóa mái
1.8012
100m2
35
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
13.62
m2
36
KÈ XÂY GẠCH QUANH ĐẢO:
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
15.9938
100m
38
Đào móng kè
0.128
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.128
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2.559
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
28.938
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.3725
m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.128
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.105
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1112
m3
46
Khe lún giấy dầu (10m/khe)
2.714
m2
47
Ống nhựa thoát nước mái kè D60
0.11
100m
48
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
49
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
7.4458
100m2
50
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
7.4458
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second