Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 14:56 27/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair the road from the civil bridge to the center of Phu Long commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, capital sources under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
55/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/06/2024 14:48
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 27/06/2024
to
08:00 09/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại 898 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ngõ 235, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tân Trung, Phường Tân Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nho Quan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
2
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
3
Đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
5
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra chất lượng còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra chất lượng còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Chặt cây, Đk gốc <= 40cm
21
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, ĐK gốc <= 40cm
21
gốc
5
Chặt cây, Đk gốc >= 70cm
5
cây
6
Đào gốc cây, ĐK gốc >= 70cm
5
gốc
7
Đào mặt đường cũ
210.86
m3
8
Đào nền, đào KTH, đào cấp - C1
265.49
m3
9
Đào rãnh - C2
57.06
m3
10
Đào khuôn đường - C2
238.37
m3
11
Đắp nền K90
202.17
m3
12
Đắp nền K95
174.5
m3
13
Đất đá hỗn hợp
267.0917
m3
14
Cày xới nền đường hiện có
1402.74
m2
15
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
1402.74
m2
16
Mặt đường
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường
184.48
m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4
360.82
m3
19
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
1804.03
m2
20
Móng cấp phối đá dăm
357.92
m3
21
Khe co dãn
22
Cắt khe mặt đường
371.15
m
23
Gỗ đệm khe dãn
0.14
m3
24
Matitit chèn khe
0.18
m3
25
Vuốt nối đường giao
26
Cắt mặt đường
25.7
m
27
Phá dỡ hiện có - BTXM
27.12
m3
28
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4
32
m3
29
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
160
m2
30
Ống cống BTXM D400
31
Cốt thép ống cống, ĐK <= 10mm
206.76
kg
32
Ván khuôn ống cống
116.87
m2
33
Bê tông ống cống M250 đá 1x2
3.8
m3
34
Lắp đặt ống cống, L=1.0m
40
1 đoạn ống
35
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
1.6
m3
36
An toàn giao thông
37
Vạch sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 6mm, màu vàng
28.8
m2
38
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
39
Cột biển báo D90, L=2.8m
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo
3
cái
41
Bê tông móng M150 đá 2x4
0.38
m3
42
Đào móng cột
0.49
1m3
43
Đắp trả hố đào móng
0.11
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải
45
Vận chuyển đất C1 đổ đi
503.47
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second