Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: Construction work

Find: 12:28 05/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade inter-village road from Dong Trung village to Dong Bai village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune and district budgets support and integrate other legal mobilization sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/09/2024 11:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:25 05/09/2024
to
09:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Khánh Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Kim Phú, Xã Ninh Khang, Huyện Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Nho Quan Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
3
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có kiểm định/chứng nhận kiểm tra chất lượng còn hiệu lực kèm theo
1
4
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng máy ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1
5
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc kèm theo
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá BTXM mặt đường hiện có
443.448
m3
3
Đào nền, đào KTH, Đào cấp - C1
1127.59
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường - C2
1555.44
m3
5
Đào rãnh, đào kênh - C2
608.21
m3
6
Đắp kênh, K90 - đất tận dung
214.349
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, K90
424.523
m3
8
Đắp nền đường, K98
960.848
m3
9
Cày xới nền đường hiện có
2222.228
m2
10
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2222.228
m2
11
Mặt đường
12
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
748.016
m3
13
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
3864.707
m2
14
Bê tông mặt đường M300
769.802
m3
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường
282.04
m2
16
Khe co dãn
17
Cắt khe mặt đường
1770.85
m
18
Matit chèn khe
0.535
m3
19
Gỗ đệm khe dãn
0.286
m3
20
Vuốt nối đườngg giao
21
Cắt mặt đường
54.8
m
22
Phá BTXM mặt đường hiện có
36.386
m3
23
Móng cấp phối đá dăm
50.522
m3
24
Giấy dầu ngăn cách
111.74
m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường M300
56.136
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng M150 đá 2x4
3.1
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng
6.2
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống cống D400 - HL93, L=2.5m
31
1 đoạn ống
29
Mối nối cống D400, VXM M100
20
mối nối
30
An toàn giao thông
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày sơn 2mm
34.95
m2
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày sơn 6mm
129.8
m2
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác, cạnh 70cm
13
cái
34
Biển báo phản quan tam giác 70x70x70cm
13
cái
35
Cột biển báo D90, sơn trắng đỏ, L=3.0m
13
cột
36
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2
1.95
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng
15.6
m2
38
Đào móng, C3
2.535
1m3
39
Đắp trả đào móng
0.585
m3
40
Kênh xây B= 1.5m
41
Đá dăm lót 2x4
29.81
m3
42
Bê tông móng M200
44.715
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
41.79
m2
44
Xây kênh gạch không nung, VXM M75
102.971
m3
45
Cốt thép giằng, ĐK <= 10mm
960.81
kg
46
Cốt thép giằng, ĐK <= 18mm
126.12
kg
47
Ván khuôn giằng
125.39
m2
48
Bê tông giằng M250 đá 1x2, PCB40
13.248
m3
49
Trát lòng rãnh VXM M75 dày 2.0cm
523.768
m2
50
Xây hoàn trả tường rào nhà dân

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second