Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 3: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 14:05 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the cultural house in Ngu Dai quarter, Dai Xuan ward, Que Vo town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 3: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital (economic capital) and other legally mobilized capital sources (if any).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/11/2024 12:31
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đại Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:03 26/11/2024
to
08:00 03/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Toàn Cương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đạo Ngạn 2, Phường Quang Châu, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Bắc Ninh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huyền Quang, Phường Võ Cường, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
3 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Chợ đầu mối, Thị trấn Lim, Huyện Tiên Du, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Và, Khu Tiên Xá, Phường Hạp Lĩnh, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ đầu mối, Thị trấn Lim, Huyện Tiên Du, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Và, Khu Tiên Xá, Phường Hạp Lĩnh, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >=0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng >=5T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu
1
3
Máy bơm bê tông tự hành (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
27.552
m2
2
Vệ sinh lại lớp granito mặt bậc tam cấp sảnh ( vá lại những vị trí hư hỏng)
92.6175
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
963.4044
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
489.7922
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
338.1965
m2
6
Thay kính dán An toàn dầy 6.38mm những tấm kính bị mất
6.5883
m2
7
Thi công Sơn lại cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng sơn PU ( đơn giá đã bao gồm hoàn thiện)
210.6501
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
27.552
1m2
9
Dán phủ phim chống nắng vách kính cố định.
83.0412
m2
10
Mua vách tấm tiêu âm AK-M30 (600x600) (Giá bao gồm vật liệu phụ, thi công lắp đặt hoàn thiện và cả nẹp, phào, khung xương...)
241.086
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
963.4044
m2
12
Sơn dầm, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
489.7922
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ, màu trắng
338.1965
m2
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.2927
100m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
6.8781
100m2
16
Nhân công táo dỡ thiết bị điện hư hỏng
1
công
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn LED Tube -2x 20W
12
bộ
18
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led 1,2m-36W
8
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn downlight D90-9W
30
bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần 18W
11
bộ
21
Thay thế hộp số quạt trần đã hỏng ( mục nhựa).
10
cái
22
Biển nhà văn hóa KT 5.72x0.6)m; Mặt bưng tấm ALUMINIUM mầu đỏ; chữ “NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU PHỐ NGƯ ĐẠI” chữ cắt ALUMINIUM mầu vàng,chiều cao chữ 0.255m; Khung thép cố định bằng thép hộp kẽm KT 40x40x1.4.
1
bộ
23
NHÀ VỆ SINH
24
NC dọn dẹp đồ đạc phục vụ công tác cải tạo nhà vệ sinh (đồ điện, thiết bị vệ sinh,...
công
25
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.6996
m3
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nền WC
12.7499
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
69.6648
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
21.02
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
26.8984
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
27.5
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.2
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
17.8768
m2
34
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0157
100m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
4.2
m2
36
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái
31.7
m2
37
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
27.5
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.8648
m2
39
Sơn dầm, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.02
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ, màu trắng
26.8984
m2
41
Lát nền ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
14.6969
m2
42
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần 18W
5
bộ
43
Thay kính dán An toàn dầy 6.38mm những tấm kính bị mất
3.0294
m2
44
Thi công Sơn lại cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng sơn PU
17.8768
m2
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt bệt nữ
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI AN PHÚ BẮC NINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.03%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 13.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 400,570,528,360 VND, in which the total winning value is: 393,798,887,820 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.69%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 3: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 3: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second