Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4

Find: 18:49 08/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Investment project in intelligent management reporting system (BI) in market work and production and business planning of the Parent Company - Vietnam Tobacco Corporation
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment project in intelligent management reporting system (BI) in market work and production and business planning of the Parent Company - Vietnam Tobacco Corporation
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of Vietnam Tobacco Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cửa Nam, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
161/QĐ-TLVN
Approval date
08/05/2026 16:39
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY THUỐC LÁ VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 08/05/2026
to
10:00 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU KIM LỘC PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19 dãy B11 Khu đô thị Đầm Trấu - - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIKA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, Ngõ 1, Thôn Đông Giao - - Xã Cẩm Giàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU KIM LỘC PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19 dãy B11 Khu đô thị Đầm Trấu - - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIKA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, Ngõ 1, Thôn Đông Giao - - Xã Cẩm Giàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phần mềm nội bộ
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo chương V E-HSMT
150
180
2
Bản quyền công cụ BI - BC thông minh
1
Bản quyền 1 năm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo chương V E-HSMT
150
180
3
Chi phí bản quyền CSDL
1
Bản quyền vĩnh viễn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo chương V E-HSMT
150
180
4
Chi phí hệ điều hành máy chủ
1
Bản quyền vĩnh viễn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Theo chương V E-HSMT
150
180

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second