Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:10 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Student parking garage of Hiep Hoa High School No. 4, Hiep Hoa district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital and legal revenue sources of the school
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 31/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
41/QĐ-THPTHH4
Approval date
23/05/2024 17:48
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Hiệp Hòa số 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:08 24/05/2024
to
08:30 31/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 31/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CẦU ĐƯỜNG 12 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bảo An - Xã Hoàng An - Huyện Hiệp Hoà - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH thiết kế Bắc Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Bảo An, Xã Hoàng An, Huyện Hiệp Hoà, Bắc Giang
3 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM - VINACITY E&C CONSULTANT AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 17, ngõ 8, phố Võng Thị - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 VIET NAM CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 17A/21 đường Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250l. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
2
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
3
Máy khoan. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có giấy tờ chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.487
100m3
2
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.104
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.068
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.851
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.536
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.352
100m2
7
Bộ khung bu lông móng M14x600mm + bản mã, lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
18
bộ
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.361
100m2
9
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm
1.335
tấn
10
Gia công bản mã đầu cột
0.155
tấn
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.577
tấn
12
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.491
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.577
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second