Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 14:07 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road in Giang village, Yen Khuong commune (Route 1: From Mr. Lo Van Mao's house to Mr. Vi Van Hung's house; Route 2: From Mr. Luong Van Nguyen's house to Mr. Vi Van Quynh's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to the career capital allocation plan in Resolution No. 536/HDND dated May 31, 2024 and Decision No. 2325/QD- UBND dated June 18, 2024 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
220/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 13:59
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Khương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 28/10/2024
to
15:30 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng Tân Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Kênh Khê, Xã Định Bình, Huyện Yên Định, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP.Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
4 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng hạ tầng 668 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô A7 MBQH 3026 khu ĐTM Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP.Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 4 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu lực rung hoặc tải trọng ≥ 9 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
3.119
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.119
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.795
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất đồi về đắp - Cấp đất III
2.795
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
3.159
100m3
7
Mặt đường
8
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
3161.86
m2
9
Thổi bụi mặt đường
3161.86
m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
617.69
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông
3.666
100m2
12
Nilon tái sinh
3161.86
m2
13
Rãnh ngang đường
14
Phá dỡ bê tông mặt đường, cống cũ + đào đắp móng cống mới
3
ca
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
7
1 đoạn ống
16
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 600mm
14
cái
17
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 400mm
8
1 đoạn ống
18
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính 400mm
16
cái
19
Đổ lại cột thủy trí 2 bên mặt tràn bao gồm nhân vật liệu nhân công cốt pha hoàn thiện
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second