Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction

Find: 09:22 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Beautifying sidewalks, trees, and lighting from the Commune People's Committee to Phung Chau Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
486/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 09:15
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHỤNG CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 12/11/2024
to
14:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC NGHIA TRADING INVEST AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 144 đường Tân Thư, Xã Kim Thư, Huyện Thanh Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Hà Thành Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quan Châm, Xã Phú Nghĩa, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45 - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45 - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B22-TT15 KĐT Văn Quán Yên Phúc, Phường Văn Quán, Quận Hà, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3 (đính kèm hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác tương đương).
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≤ 7 Tấn (tải trọng hàng hóa) (đính kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và đăng ký xe)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
2
6
Máy thủy bình (Hóa đơn mua thiết bị)
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ phép thử sử dụng cho gói thầu (có điều kiện năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận): Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN VỈA HÈ
2
Phá dỡ lề bê tông
130.403
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
55.887
m3
4
Đào khuôn hè đường, đất cấp III
180.755
m3
5
Đắp hè đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0436
100m3
6
Đắp đất hè đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3928
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông gia cố lề đường, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
5.42
m3
8
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
9
Lát hè đường gạch Tezzroo
2255.25
m2
10
Đệm vữa lat hè đường mác 100 dày 2cm
2255.25
m2
11
Đổ bê tông móng đá 2x4, mác 150
222.52
m3
12
Rải lớp nilon chống mất nước
22.2515
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông móng bó vỉa và tâm đan rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
66.75
m3
14
Ván khuôn đô bê tông móng bó vỉa và tấm đan rãnh ghé
2.5125
100m2
15
Vửa xi măng lot móng bó vỉa vữa XM mác 100 dày 2cm
514.5
m2
16
Mua viên Block vỉa loại 26x23x100cm
791
Viên
17
Mua viên Block vỉa loại 26x23x25cm
266
Viên
18
Lắp đặt viên block vỉa hè
857.5
m
19
Vữa bê tông lát tấm đan rãnh ghé mác 100 dày 2cm
18.6
m2
20
Mua viên tâm đan rãnh ghế loại 30x50x6cm
156
Viên
21
Mua viên tâm đan rãnh ghế loại 30x25x6cm
30
Viên
22
Lát rãnh ghé BTXM
18.6
m2
23
BỒN CÂY XANH HÈ ĐƯỜNG
24
Đào hố móng trông cây
22.66
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng hố trồn cây
0.7144
100m2
26
Bê tông móng, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 150
9.6
m3
27
Xây móng bó bồn cây bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.42
m3
28
Bổ sung cây Bàng Đài Loan trông mới
38
Cây
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
2.5272
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
1.8629
100m3
31
KÈ GIA CỐ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
32
Đào móng kè, đất cấp II
438.256
m3
33
Đăp móng trong kè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6804
100m3
34
Đắp đất móng ngoài kè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3433
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
2.1061
100m3
36
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
34.44
100m
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
11.76
m3
38
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
86.8
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
155.68
m3
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
0.3912
m2
41
Ống nhựa PVC D90
24
m
42
Vải địa KT
0.75
m2
43
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
0.1982
100m
44
Tre giằng D8-10
495.6
m
45
Phên nứa
247.8
m2
46
Bạt dứa
247.8
m2
47
Đắp đất bờ vây thi công, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.239
100m3
48
Phá bờ vây thi công, đất cấp II
1.239
100m3
49
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
50
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, Cột thép tròn côn D78, dày 3mm
17
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second