Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and equipment procurement (including static compression costs)

Find: 21:25 12/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Thuan Loc Commune Medical Station, Hau Loc District, Thanh Hoa Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and equipment procurement (including static compression costs)
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Social security capital from Joint Stock Commercial Bank for Foreign Trade of Vietnam, commune budget capital and other legal mobilization sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
122/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuần Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:21 12/12/2023
to
14:00 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD và TM SHP Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 23, đường Hàm Tử, phố 3, Phường Quảng Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 phòng KTHT - UBND huyện Hậu Lộc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates thị trấn Hậu Lộc - huyện Hậu Lộc - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 phòng KTHT - UBND huyện Hậu Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Hậu Lộc - huyện Hậu Lộc - tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đông Trường Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 38 đường Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Ngọc Trạo, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn An Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 42, LK6, Khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đông Trường Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 38 đường Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Ngọc Trạo, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn An Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 42, LK6, Khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, Phường An Hưng, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận chuyển vật liệu
1
2
Máy xúc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ HIỆN TRẠNG, CHUẨN BỊ THI CÔNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
94.64
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2468
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
30.23
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1624
tấn
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.919
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
3.427
m3
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.28
m2
9
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
61.56
m2
11
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2748
tấn
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
37.84
m3
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.28
m2
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
7
m3
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
40.26
m2
16
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1532
tấn
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
9.7152
m3
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.88
m2
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
5.28
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.819
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
17
m3
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.4
m3
23
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
39.6
m3
24
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
2.2325
m3
25
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
9.8802
m3
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.9424
m3
27
Ca máy đào phá dỡ nền cũ
1
ca
28
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
156.8804
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
156.8804
m3
30
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
31
Mua base B đắp nền
119.1501
m3
32
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
6.649
100m2
33
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
66.49
m3
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
664.9
m2
35
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch xi măng tự chèn dày 3,5cm
664.9
m2
36
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
1.71
100m2
37
Trải nilon lót tái sinh
171
m2
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.1
m3
39
Thi công khe giãn
114
m
40
Xoa mặt nền bằng máy xoa công nghiệp
171
m2
41
Đào móng bồn hoa, tường bo, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
10.0591
1m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.3195
m3
43
Xây tường bằng gạch không nung rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
4.2404
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.9028
m2
45
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
22.68
1m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0785
100m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1483
100m3
48
Gạch chỉ đặc
360
viên
49
Cáp báo hiệu điện
1
cuộn
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính ống 90mm, đoạn ống dài 40m
0.93
100 m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and equipment procurement (including static compression costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and equipment procurement (including static compression costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second