Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 13:34 27/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nha Man Primary School 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Reserve source for district-level education budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
170/QĐ-THNM2
Approval date
25/10/2024 18:05
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Nha Mân 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:33 27/10/2024
to
08:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Trương Gia Hưng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ: số 542/169/8C đường Nguyễn Huệ, Khóm 4, Phường 9, TP Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bạc Liêu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Nhà Dài A, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
3 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18/5 đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, TP.Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại dịch vụ xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Bạc Liêu E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Nhà Dài A, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
5 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18/5 đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, TP.Thủ Đức, TP Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG CẤP, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH ĐIỂM TÂN BÌNH,
2
CÔNG TÁC MÓNG:
3
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
17.017
1m3
4
Đóng cọc tràm đk gốc >=8cm, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
6.75
100m
5
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
0.818
m3
6
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.067
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.056
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.064
tấn
9
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.839
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.098
100m2
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.135
100m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.018
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.115
tấn
14
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.502
m3
15
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.134
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.65
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.26
tấn
18
Bê tông dầm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.916
m3
19
Trải tấm nilon đổ bê tông
0.045
100m2
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.199
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.021
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0087
tấn
23
Bê tông lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0765
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0204
100m2
25
Bê tông sàn, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.403
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn, chiều cao ≤28m
0.062
100m2
27
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
1.848
m2
28
Láng nền, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.848
m2
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng thẻ nung 4.5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.008
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.57
m3
31
Ốp tường vách ngăn gạch ceramic 250x450mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.76
m2
32
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12
m
33
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.825
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.885
m2
35
Trát sê nô, lam, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.89
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
40.825
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
56.885
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài
8.89
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.825
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.775
m2
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (không bả, sơn)
1.95
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (không bả, sơn)
14.3
m2
43
Thi công trần phẳng bằng nhựa chống ẩm + khung xương ( VT+NC )
18.48
m2
44
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 700 (VT+NC)
7.48
m2
45
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.079
100m3
46
Trải tấm nilon đổ bê tông
0.207
100m2
47
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.068
m3
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 400x400mm nhám, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.68
m2
49
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0509
tấn
50
Cung cấp thép hộp 40*80*1.2mm mạ kẽm
27.6
mdai

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Hoàng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.17%, Construction 49.06%, Consulting 1.89%, Non-consulting 1.88%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 206,723,595,599 VND, in which the total winning value is: 201,713,060,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second