Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 16:47 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Thao Dien ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade some roads and alleys in Thao Dien ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500062138_2502261403
Approval date
26/02/2025 15:43
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG THẢO ĐIỀN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 26/02/2025
to
09:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 47, đường số 17, Phường Bình Trưng Đông, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Lê Gia Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 92/12 Đường số 2, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TUE ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 29A đường Mai Hắc Đế, phường 15, quận 8, TP. HCM;
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 TUE ANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 29A đường Mai Hắc Đế, phường 15, quận 8, TP. HCM;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa 130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 600 m3/h – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
15
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẺM 21 ĐƯỜNG SỐ 46
2
1. Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.043
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=1km, đất cấp IV
0.043
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp IV
0.043
100m3
6
2. Mặt đường
7
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, K>=0,98
0.475
100m3
8
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2 (CSS-1h)
1.941
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
1.941
100m2
10
3. Bó vỉa
11
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300
6.0635
m3
12
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150
2.2686
m3
13
Ván khuôn bó vỉa và bê tông lót
0.5072
100m2
14
CẢI TẠO HỐ GA THOÁT NƯỚC HIỆN HỮU
15
1. Nâng cổ hố ga hiện hữu
16
Tháo dở nắp và đà hố ga hiện hữu
8
cái
17
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.768
m3
18
Ván khuôn giếng
0.0768
100m2
19
2. Nắp đan
20
Cung cấp nắp gang cầu 40T
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt khuôn đà hầm và đan giếng thu
4
cấu kiện
22
3. Cấu kiện đúc sẳn khuôn đà hầm
23
SXLĐ cốt thép D<10mm
0.0147
tấn
24
SXLĐ cốt thép D>=10mm
0.0654
tấn
25
Bê tông cốt thép đá 1x2 M300 (đúc sẳn)
0.416
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép
0.0416
100m2
27
Sản xuất thép hình
0.0543
tấn
28
Lắp đặt thép hình
0.0543
tấn
29
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
0.0543
tấn
30
Cung cấp Bulon inox M14, L=15cm
32
bộ
31
Lắp đặt khuôn đà hầm( làm mới)
4
cấu kiện
32
4. Khay ngăn mùi
33
Cung cấp tấm cao su 600x200mm, dày 5mm
0.48
m2
34
Cung cấp tấm nhựa PVC 600x200mm, dày 5mm
0.48
m2
35
Gia công các kết cấu thép tấm inox
0.176
tấn
36
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép tấm inox
0.176
tấn
37
Cung cấp bản lề inox
8
bộ
38
Cung cấp Bulon+đai ốc inox M8, L=60cm
8
bộ
39
Cung cấp Bulon+đai ốc inox M10, L=60cm
32
bộ
40
Siết lại bulon các bộ phận
48
bộ
41
Lắp đặt khay ngăn mùi
4
bộ
42
ĐƯỜNG SỐ 60
43
1. Nền đường
44
Đào móng kè và đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.9751
100m3
45
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.6854
100m3
46
Đắp đất mái taluy bằng đất tận dụng, lu lèn K>=0,90
0.8028
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=1km, đất cấp II
0.1723
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp II
0.1723
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=1kmm, đất cấp IV
0.6854
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp IV
0.6854
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second