Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction and installation

Find: 18:30 05/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade some roads and alleys in An Khanh ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade some roads and alleys in An Khanh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ho Chi Minh City's additional targeted budget for Thu Duc city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500073618_2503051523
Approval date
05/03/2025 15:50
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường An Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 05/03/2025
to
09:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tân Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 33, đường số 2, KP6, Phường Tân Phú thành phố Thủ Đức, TP. HCM
2 VNT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 577/15/8 Đường Vườn Lài, Khu phố 2, Phường An Phú Đông, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Đầu tư xây dựng Khang Nhân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10 đường số 47, phường Thảo Điền, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting 2/45 Đường nối Tân Sơn Nhì - Trương Vĩnh Ký - Phường Tân Sơn Nhì - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Đầu tư xây dựng Khang Nhân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10 đường số 47, phường Thảo Điền, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3 – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy lu bánh bánh hơi ≥ 16T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
7
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T – ĐVT: Chiếc Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
10
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel ≥ 600 m3/h – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 1,5 kW – ĐVT: Máy Kèm theo: Hóa đơn của thiết bị là Hóa đơn GTGT hoặc hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định, Bản sao có chứng thực Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
14
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
15
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch đường – ĐVT: Máy Đính kèm bản sao có chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
18
cấu kiện
2
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi 10mm, chiều sâu khoan 10cm
144
1 lỗ khoan
3
Cốt thép nâng thành hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0178
tấn
4
Ván khuôn gia cố tường
14.72
m2
5
Bê tông nâng thành hầm ga, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
1.472
m3
6
Đà hầm BTCT
7
Ván khuôn gỗ đà hầm
0.144
100m2
8
Cốt thép đà hầm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0519
tấn
9
Cốt thép đà hầm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1838
tấn
10
Gia công thép V50x50x5
0.2443
tấn
11
Bê tông đà hầm M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.269
m3
12
Lắp đặt đà hầm BTCT
9
1cấu kiện
13
Nắp đan hố ga
14
Cốt thép nắp đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0048
tấn
15
Cốt thép nắp đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1298
tấn
16
Gia công thép V50x50x5
0.2443
tấn
17
Bê tông nắp đan hố ga đá 1x2, M250, đúc sẵn
0.729
m3
18
Lắp đặt nắp đan hố ga
9
1cấu kiện
19
Vận chuyển phế thải
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0286
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.0286
100m3/1km
22
ĐƯỜNG SỐ 15 - PHƯỜNG AN KHÁNH
23
SỬA CHỮA MẶT ĐƯỜNG
24
Cày sọc mặt đường tạo nhám
10.6978
100m2
25
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 k>0,98
1.6275
100m3
26
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2, nhựa CSS-1h
12.1742
100m2
27
Thảm BTN C12,5 dày 5cm
12.1742
100m2
28
LÀM BÓ VỈA
29
Đào đất cấp 3 lắp đặt bó vỉa
0.2522
100m3
30
Bê tông lót bó vỉa đá 1x2, M150
11.1463
m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
1.3623
100m2
32
Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, vữa BT M300
37.1544
m3
33
LÀM VỈA HÈ
34
Đào đất cấp 3 đến cao độ thiết kế
0.2199
100m3
35
Cán cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 10cm k>0,95
0.2109
100m3
36
Bê tông xi măng đá 1x2 M200 dày 8cm
18.0048
m3
37
SỬA CHỮA, NÂNG THÀNH HỐ GA
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.976
m3
39
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
24
cấu kiện
40
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi 10mm, chiều sâu khoan 10cm
148
1 lỗ khoan
41
Cốt thép nâng thành hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0183
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gia cố tường
19.488
m2
43
Bê tông nâng thành hầm ga, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
1.9488
m3
44
Đà hầm BTCT
45
Ván khuôn gỗ đà hầm
0.1888
100m2
46
Cốt thép đà hầm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0654
tấn
47
Cốt thép đà hầm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2469
tấn
48
Gia công thép V50x50x5
0.3137
tấn
49
Bê tông đà hầm M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.677
m3
50
Lắp đặt đà hầm
14
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHAN VĨNH THUẬN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 139 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.51%, Construction 62.94%, Consulting 33.50%, Non-consulting 3.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 627,438,601,354 VND, in which the total winning value is: 596,647,280,444 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second