Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction cost

Find: 11:55 04/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Tam Dac 2 road, Tho An commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 11:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:53 04/11/2024
to
14:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI CONSULTANCY ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Đan Phượng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Phùng, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HAI DANG ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Đìa Đừng - Xã Song Phượng - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 AT VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21, ngách 167/31 Đường Quang Tiến - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ hoặc ô tô tải (có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào (có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định)
1
3
Máy lu trọng lượng > = 8 tấn (có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định)
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (có hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa (có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc (có hóa đơn và sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
1.21
100m
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
61.25
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép phá dỡ nhà bục, bệ nhà dân
20
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép phá dỡ đường cũ
3.45
m3
6
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước cho bê tông
26.82
m2
7
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
27.66
m3
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
39.3529
100m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
39.3529
100m2
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
211.38
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
85.54
m2
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.6125
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp IV
0.2345
100m3
14
BỒN CÂY
15
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
2.59
m3
16
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.63
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.31
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.99
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,05m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.99
m2
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.0259
100m3
21
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
23
Đào bùn, bùn lẫn rác
49.76
m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá (đào phá rãnh cũ)
128.29
m3
25
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ (cắt mặt đường BTXM)
78.33
10m
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép (Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ)
81.69
m3
27
Đào đất móng rãnh, đất cấp III
742.66
m3
28
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
3.44
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.7548
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
87.3
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.84
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
78.45
m2
33
Láng đáy hố ga
27.08
m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4449
tấn
35
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.753
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5.4
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
23.7288
tấn
38
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
26.2135
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
282
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
12.8866
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.2875
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
105.31
m3
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
1006
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng ô tô từ bãi đúc đến vị trí lắp đặt
26.3275
10 tấn/1km
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg - bốc xếp xuống
1006
cấu kiện
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
1006
cấu kiện
47
Mua tấm ghi gang thu nước mặt kích thước 50x30cm, loại tải trọng nhóm 3 cấp C tương đương 25 tấn
58
tấm
48
Lắp đặt tấm ghi ngang
58
1 cấu kiện
49
Thép V50x50x4
0.293
tấn
50
Mua bộ nắp ga gang kích thước 900x900mm, nắp tròn D650, tải trọng nhóm 4 cấp D tương đương 40 tấn
23
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second