Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 15:50 07/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the Headquarters of the Civil Judgment Enforcement Department of Lao Cai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 17/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1822/QĐ-CTHADA
Approval date
06/11/2023 14:54
Approval Authority
Cục Thi hành án dân sự tỉnh Lào Cai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 07/11/2023
to
08:00 17/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 17/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 55 đường Giải Phóng - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG MINH PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 029c, Ngõ Kim Thành, Tổ 4. - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG MINH PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 029c, Ngõ Kim Thành, Tổ 4. - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.215
m3
2
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.861
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
166.784
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa tầng 1 +2
125.04
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa tầng 3 + tum
82.3
m2
6
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.584
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
171.354
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
256.273
m2
9
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
5.125
m3
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường tầng 1+2
40.292
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường tầng 3
9.134
m2
12
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.1827
m3
13
Tháo dỡ trần tầng 1 +2
82.493
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần tầng 3
255.86
m2
15
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.303
m3
16
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
15
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
12
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
20
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn
10.8
m2
20
Tháo dỡ mái tôn , chiều cao ≤6m
147.625
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - Nhà để xe ô tô
109.74
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - Nhà để xe ô tô
150.144
m2
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
11.051
m3
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ - Nhà trụ sở (20% diện tích ngoài nhà)
251.423
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (80% diện tích ngoài nhà)
1005.691
m2
26
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
182.84
m2
27
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
78.596
m2
28
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.358
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
35.746
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
35.746
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
9.376
m3
32
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.248
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.384
m2
34
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40.44
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.44
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
251.423
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1257.114
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
166.784
m2
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.304
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.046
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.027
tấn
42
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 400x400 chống trơn, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
83.648
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 400x400 chống trơn, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.278
m2
44
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
78.402
m2
45
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
87.706
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
206.003
m2
47
Sàn gỗ MDF chịu ẩm (bao gồm thi công, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
34.566
m2
48
Gia công khung xương thép hộp 30x30x1.5mm
0.104
tấn
49
Lắp đặt khung xương thép hộp
0.104
tấn
50
Vách ốp gỗ. Chất liệu gỗ MDF 17mm cốt xanh Thái Lan chống ẩm phủ Melamine
30.923
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second