Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
| Company name | Viện Xây dựng công trình Biển |
|
| International name | Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) | |
| Views | 1314 | |
| Business Tax ID | 0100108896 | |
| Tax ID issue date | 24/03/2004 | |
| Tax ID issue country | Việt Nam | |
| Business Registration ID | vn0100108896 | |
| Company Address | Số 55 Đường Giải Phóng, Phường Bạch Mai, City Hà Nội | |
| Company Website | http://icoffshore.com.vn | |
| Business | Non-consulting, Consulting | |
| Form of Business | Administrative units, non-business units | |
| Company Establishment Date | 24/03/2004 | |
| The number of workers | 35 | |
| Date of registration on the Public procurement system | 29/05/2018 | |
| Payment Status |
Paid
According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system. |
|
| Legal representative | Bùi Thế Anh | |
| Position | Parson | |
| Attached files |
Adjust business operations Organizational chart Business registration certificate
|
|
| Enterprise scale | Other | |
History of active status changes
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 156 bidding packages, of which 137 were won, 14 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.21% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (1), Huế (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (19), Ninh Bình (5), Hải Phòng (5), Đà Nẵng (3), Phú Thọ (3), Hà Nội (38), Quảng Ninh (6), Nghệ An (1), Tuyên Quang (3), Quảng Ngãi (2), Quảng Trị (2), Bắc Ninh (1), An Giang (4), Vĩnh Long (2), Hà Tĩnh (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Cần Thơ (1), Sơn La (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (47)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bạc Liêu (1), Huế (8), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Ninh Bình (5), Hải Phòng (5), Đà Nẵng (1), Quảng Nam (2), Hòa Bình (2), Hà Nội (38), Quảng Ninh (6), Nghệ An (1), Hà Giang (3), Quảng Ngãi (2), Quảng Trị (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (4), Bắc Ninh (1), Kiên Giang (4), Vĩnh Phúc (1), Trà Vinh (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Bến Tre (1), Quảng Bình (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Cần Thơ (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (60)
- Has relationships with 71 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 81 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 51 contractors in 130 bidding packages, won 121 packages, lost 6 packages, 3 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 23 contractors in 26 bidding packages, won 16 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 97 bidding packages with 26 roles.
- Published contractor selection plan of 2 project with a total of 6 of bidding packages.
- Invitation to bid 14 package (with 16 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
- Results of 24 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
- There are 12 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) are as follows:
- As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
- As the investor of 3 Contractor Selection Plan, including 3 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
- As the investor of 2 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 2, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 8 | 0% |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 5 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 14 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 16 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 14 | 0% |
| 0% | 78 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 2 | 0% |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 137 | 100% |
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Project management consultancy package, which was invited for bidding by the Banking Academy of Vietnam through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
28/08/2026 17:56
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Procurement Package No. 03: Consulting and Evaluation of E-HSMT (Electronic Health Summary Template) and E-HSDT (Electronic Health Service Delivery Template) package, which was invited for bidding by the Công an tỉnh Quảng Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
11/08/2026 11:13
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Package No. 1: Consulting on preparing economic and technical reports for construction items under the S3 Studio Investment Project package, which was invited for bidding by the VIETNAM TELEVISION CABLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/07/2026 16:42
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Package 03: Consulting for E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation package, which was invited for bidding by the Công an tỉnh Quảng Ninh through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
01/07/2026 10:56
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) join for the Service "Re-analysis of base structure according to requirements of 2026 registration for 03 rigs RP-1, BK-3 and RC-1" (package number DV-346/26-NIPI (HTTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
18/06/2026 09:32
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Providing human resources to carry out marine design, transportation and installation work. Dai Hung Nam project package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
- Result: Won
11/05/2026 10:56
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) lost the bidding for the Project management.B2: Project management consulting package, which was invited for bidding by the Bệnh viện Bạch Mai through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
29/04/2026 09:13
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) join for the Service: “Re-analysis of the base structure according to the requirements of the 2026 registration for 03 rigs: RP-1, BK-3 and RC-1”
(Tender package number DV-346/26-NIPI(HTTH) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Two other contractors also participated.
14/04/2026 09:33
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) Won the bidding for the Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents package, which was invited for bidding by the Trung tâm Chiếu phim Quốc gia through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
10/04/2026 10:57
Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) lost the bidding for the Suspension span assessment service for 04 pipeline routes in 2026 (contract number: DV-549/26-NIPI; email: [email protected]) package, which was invited for bidding by the Vietsovpetro Joint Venture through an as an independent entity. Three other contractors also participated.
- Result: Lost
31/03/2026 14:24
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) participated in 156 package, of which 137 package was won, failed 14 packages, 4 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) is related to 71 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) has a relationship with 81 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) competed with 51 contractors in 130 package, won 121 package, lost 6 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) once entered into a partnership with 23 contractors in 26 package, won bid 16 package, lost 8 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package
Summary: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) participated in bidding in 21 provinces/cities, 1 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor Institute Of Construction For Offshore Engineering (ICOFFSHORE) participated in bidding in 26 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor