Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 16:11 14/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road improvement, drainage lane 35, lane 127 and alleys 127/55, 127/32, 127/34, 175/55 Lac Long Quan
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Cau Giay District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 23/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
112/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2024 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nghĩa Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:09 14/06/2024
to
16:15 23/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 23/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 T&S CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 443 Lạc Long Quân, Tổ 2, cụm 1, Phường Xuân La, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Đô thị và Hạ tầng Hà Nội Consulting for setting up E-HSMT NO02-LK29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 LAM MOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa đất số 525A, tờ bản đồ số 05, Tổ 9, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Đô thị và Hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSDT assessment consulting NO02-LK29, Khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 LAM MOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa đất số 525A, tờ bản đồ số 05, Tổ 9, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 77, Tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy phun/tưới nhựa đường (Kèm theo hóa đơn VAT) hoặc xe phun/tưới nhựa (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông để thi công hệ thống thoát nước, chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
13.173
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
30.498
m3
5
Phá dỡ bục bệ
7.05
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải bê tông bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.375
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
8.09
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.081
100m3
9
Mặt đường carboncor asphalt (KCII, IIA)
10
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm, đá 2x4, mác 250 (kết cấu IIA)
8.382
m3
11
Bù vênh mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 1,5cm
6.607
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 2cm
7.774
100m2
13
Mặt đường bê tông nhựa (KCI, IB)
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
11.008
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), hàm lượng nhựa 5,5%, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
6.593
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), hàm lượng nhựa 5,5%, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (5cm mặt đường + 2cm bù vênh)
4.415
100m2
17
Hoàn trả bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (kết cấu IB)
26.185
m3
18
THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Cải tạo hệ thống rãnh thoát nước B300, B400, B500, hố ga hiện trạng
20
Tháo dỡ nắp rãnh bê tông
577
cái
21
Tháo dỡ nắp hố ga (ga cũ BT 2 tấm)
34
cái
22
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤ 200kg
48.92
tấn
23
Vận chuyển tấm đan BTXM bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.195
100m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép, bê tông cổ rãnh cũ
36.388
m3
25
Vận chuyển kết cấu cũ
36.388
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải BTXM bằng ôtô tự đổ
0.364
100m3
27
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
91.589
m3
28
Đóng bùn rác vào bao tải
91.589
m3
29
Vận chuyển bùn lẫn rác
91.589
m3
30
Vận chuyển bùn bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.916
100m3
31
Ván khuôn giằng cổ rãnh
3.251
100m2
32
Bê tông giằng cổ rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.961
m3
33
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.352
100m2
34
Cốt thép tấm đan
3.368
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.24
m3
36
Lắp đặt nắp rãnh bê tông
576
cái
37
Lắp đặt nắp hố ga
66
cái
38
Bộ nắp ga compossite tải trọng 125KN
17
Bộ
39
Bộ song chắn rác composite tải trọng 125KN màu ghi đen (bao gồm nắp và khung)
32
bộ
40
Bộ xử lý ngăn mùi
32
Bộ
41
Xây mới rãnh thoát nước B300, B500, hố ga nắp tròn
42
Đào rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
45.525
m3
43
Vận chuyển - Đất các loại
45.525
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.455
100m3
45
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
13.099
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.179
100m2
47
Bê tông móng rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
9.017
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.2
m3
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
69.576
m2
50
Ván khuôn giằng cổ rãnh
0.298
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second