Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 15:05 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the office of the Mobile Forest Protection Team and forest fire prevention and fighting No. 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading office of Mobile Forest Protection Team and Forest Fire Prevention and Fighting No. 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources to increase revenue and save provincial budget expenditures
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 21/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500077233_2503141500
Approval date
14/03/2025 15:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục Kiểm lâm Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 14/03/2025
to
15:30 21/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 21/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HOA CONSTRUCTIONAL INVERSTMENT AND CUNSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 22 Phú Thượng, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Sở xây dựng Thanh Hoá Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 36 Đại lộ Lê Lợi, P. Điện Biên, Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
109.84
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt hoa sắt cửa sổ
36.48
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát chân móng
88.5488
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
668.5063
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
13.2
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
1458.508
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát cạnh cửa
66.374
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - trần tầng 1 + 2
362.2956
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát trần tầng 3
225.6378
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
140.3932
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
513.091
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch chống trượt
21.8349
m2
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường phòng WC
99.036
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
757.0551
m2
16
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1524.882
m2
17
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.2
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.3932
m2
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
225.6378
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu vệ sinh
12.1305
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trượt - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.8349
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 500x500m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
513.091
m2
23
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.036
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2253.2086
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
770.2551
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.48
1m2
27
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính 6,38mm
37.44
m2
28
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở quay, kính 6,38mm
34.6
m2
29
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính 6,38mm
36.48
m2
30
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ cánh mở quay, mở hất, kính 6,38mm
3.24
m2
31
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
251.808
m2
32
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép - xà gồ
0.6977
tấn
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.1915
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
224.562
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
82.812
m2
36
Bê tông giằng thu hồi M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1809
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1756
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0413
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1598
tấn
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6977
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6977
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.52
1m2
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.5181
100m2
44
Ke chống bão
1007.24
cái
45
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng sê nô + mái
243.88
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
250.904
m2
47
Láng mái + sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
243.88
m2
48
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
69.2324
m3
49
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
46.1549
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
46.1549
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second