Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 10:01 22/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ward GTNT road, Que Vo town; Category: Road surface of drainage systems, embankments and lighting
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages and works: Ward GTNT Road Bi, Que Vo town; Category: Road surface of drainage systems, embankments and lighting
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital, land use right auction capital (period 2021-2023) and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500103475_2503220952
Approval date
22/03/2025 09:57
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Cách Bi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 22/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 686 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Bồ Sơn - Phường Võ Cường - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 ARECO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 43 đường Nguyễn Đăng Đạo, Phường Đại Phúc, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Đại Phúc - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố mới Tiêu Sơn - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:34 31/03/2025 11:05 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:05 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.
2 14:21 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy thủy bình - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo). Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây hố ga bằng gạch xi măng M100 KT6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
8.1453
m3
2
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.1781
100m2
3
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
1.2936
m3
4
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75
30.5472
m2
5
Láng hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
6.88
m2
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, tấm đan
0.0732
100m2
7
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan,ĐK 10mm
0.0924
tấn
8
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan,ĐK 6mm,8mm
0.0096
tấn
9
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan,ĐK 12mm
0.2606
tấn
10
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
1.26
m3
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
20
1cấu kiện
12
Đắp cát đệm móng kè
13.8334
m3
13
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.3927
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
18.4989
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
87.3513
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
21.483
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
3.96
m3
18
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
238.653
m2
19
Sơn gờ chắn bánh phản quang
59.76
m2
20
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa khe lún (9 khe lún)
14.8356
m2
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.324
100m
22
Thi công vải địa kỹ thuật làm tầng lọc ngược
0.135
100m2
23
Đất còn thừa thiếu sau đào đắp đất, cát
1.1383
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.118
100m3
25
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 11,14
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
164.44
m3
27
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
1.6444
100m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.6444
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
100m3
30
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4.1181
100m3
31
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.5759
100m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đất tận dụng)
1.5665
100m3
33
Đắp đất tận dụng trả móng rãnh, dung trọng <=1,65 T/m3
0.2627
100m3
34
Đắp đất ( tận dụng) đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.5755
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.2342
100m3
36
Ni long chống mất nước
2154.39
m2
37
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
561.78
m3
38
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
575.8245
m3
39
Mua nhựa đường làm khe co, giãn
428.6795
kg
40
Mua gỗ làm khe giãn
0.5314
m3
41
Đánh bóng mặt đường
3229.98
m2
42
Đắp cát lót móng đáy rãnh
42.2248
m3
43
Ván khuôn bê tông lót rãnh
0.8495
100m2
44
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
58.7728
m3
45
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng M100,KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
207.8359
m3
46
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
9.4479
m3
47
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
1.227
100m2
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
774.03
m2
49
Láng mương rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
184.62
m2
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, tấm đan
0.795
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second