Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

Find: 11:07 09/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and upgrade inter -commune and inter -village roads from Xu Xanh village to Yen Thanh commune; Dong Chang village go to wildlife park; Meters, eel ponds to Thanh Hoa, Ky Phu commune, Nho Quan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for project contractor selection: maintaining and upgrading inter -commune and inter -village roads from Ban Xanh to Yen Thanh commune; Dong Chang village go to wildlife park; Meters, eel ponds to Thanh Hoa, Ky Phu commune, Nho Quan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Integrating capital sources for the National Program of New Rural Construction, Provincial Budget, District Budget to Support, Commune Budget and other legal sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500256422_2506091103
Approval date
09/06/2025 11:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kỳ Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 09/06/2025
to
10:00 18/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại 579 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 14, Đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - Thị trấn Yên Mỹ - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nho Quan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Nho Quan, huyện Nho Quan, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥7T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực kèm theo
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
2
3
Lu rung có trọng lượng ≥10T, có hồ sơ máy móc kèm theo
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN AO LƯƠN
2
Nền, mặt đường
3
Mặt đường BTXM + lề gia cố M300 (trộn đổ bằng thủ công)
664.16
m3
4
Vải địa kĩ thuật 7kN/m
3320.8
m2
5
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 18cm, độ chặt K98
639.04
m3
6
Thép tròn trơn D25
2134.44
kg
7
Thép có gờ D14
575.96
kg
8
Chiều dài cắt khe co
880
m
9
Gỗ chèn khe dãn
0.23
m3
10
Quét nhựa
24.07
m2
11
Matít
0.39
m3
12
Ống nhựa UPVC D27
19.8
m
13
Nắp bịt đầu ống nhựa
198
cái
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường
356.81
m2
15
Đào đất KTH (đất cấp I)
696.02
m3
16
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
379.79
m3
17
Đào khuôn đất cấp III
895.58
m3
18
Đào rãnh đất cấp III
192.41
m3
19
Đắp đất K90 bằng máy, đất tận dụng
212.54
m3
20
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc, đất tận dụng
20.99
m3
21
Cầy xới nền đường cũ
3556.46
m2
22
Lu lèn nền đường cũ K95
1066.938
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi cự ly TB 0,4km
725.38
m3
24
San đất bãi đổ vật liệu thải
725.38
m3
25
An toàn giao thông
26
Vạch sơn 1.1 màu vàng rộng 15cm, dày 2mm
29.73
m2
27
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 2mm màu vàng
9.9
m2
28
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 4mm màu vàng
9.9
m2
29
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 90cm
2
biển
30
Đào đất chôn cột, đất cấp III
0.19
m3
31
Bê tông móng M200
0.19
m3
32
Thép D8 liên kết đế cột với cột
1.92
kg
33
TUYẾN ĐỒNG CHẠO
34
Nền, mặt đường
35
Mặt đường, lề gia cố BTXM M300 (trộn đổ bằng thủ công)
964.29
m3
36
Vải địa kĩ thuật 7kN/m
4856.66
m2
37
Móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 18cm, độ chặt K98
960.03
m3
38
Cầy xới nền đường cũ
4820.86
m2
39
Lu lèn nền đường cũ K95
1831.9268
m3
40
Đắp đất K95 bằng máy, đất tận dụng từ tuyến Ao Lươn vận chuyển về
447.3993
m3
41
Đắp đất K95 bằng máy, đất tận dụng từ đào cống
124.6825
m3
42
Đắp đất K95 bằng máy, đất mua về
261.4182
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng từ tuyến Ao Lươn cự ly vc 7,09km
505.5612
m3
44
Đắp đất K90 bằng máy, đất tận dụng
582.67
m3
45
Đắp đất K90 bằng máy, đất mua về
225.33
m3
46
Đào đất KTH (đất cấp I)
724.9
m3
47
Đào khuôn đá cấp III
54.78
m3
48
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
54.78
m3
49
Đào khuôn đất cấp III
307.76
m3
50
Đào rãnh đá cấp III
55.97
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second