Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 4: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 22:24 16/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Ninh Xa Kindergarten facilities in 2025
Bidding package name
Tender package No 4: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of Ninh Xa Kindergarten facilities in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (education source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500276238_2506162204
Approval date
16/06/2025 22:22
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Ninh Xá
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:22 16/06/2025
to
07:00 21/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phát Bắc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 05-N01, Khu dân cư cạnh trường Giáp Hải, Tổ dân phố Mỹ Cầ, Phường Tân Mỹ, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 TRUNG TÂM KIỂM ĐỊNH CHẤT LƯỢNG VÀ KINH TẾ XÂY DỰNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Hòa Long, Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Chợ đầu mối thị trấn Lim, huyện Tiên Du, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 TUAN DUC CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 6, phường Thị Cầu, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 7T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật đáp ứng)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥0,62kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ 06 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
1130.5727
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
596.274
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
709.4536
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (trong nhà)
541.8816
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1726.8467
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1251.3352
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
752.633
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
37.6317
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
37.6317
m3
11
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granit KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75
752.633
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền cũ bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
88.9865
m2
13
Ốp đá granite màu đỏ Bình Định
88.9865
m2
14
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 PHÒNG
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
865.3246
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
348.2436
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (trong nhà)
198.7496
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (trong nhà)
239.9292
m2
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
45.5434
m2
20
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
45.5434
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1259.1116
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
438.6788
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
405.4836
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
20.2742
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
20.2742
m3
26
Lát nền, sàn - gạch granit KT600x600mm, vữa XM M75
405.4836
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền cũ bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
64.4524
m2
28
Ốp đá granite màu đỏ Bình Định
64.4524
m2
29
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 18 PHÒNG HỌC
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (ngoài nhà)
1509.3005
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
640.1048
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2149.4053
m2
33
Vách compact dày 12mm
34.56
m2
34
MÁI CHE
35
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
5.6
10m
36
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
2.4
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
2.4
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
2.4
m3
39
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4752
100m3
40
Bê tông lót móngg, rộng ≤250cm, M100
2.4
m3
41
Bê tông móngg, rộng ≤250cm, M200
12.168
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.4728
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.1296
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12mm
0.2458
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
0.1296
tấn
46
Bulong neo móng M24x600
32
cái
47
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm ( tính VLP, NC, MTC)
0.3277
tấn
48
Mua thép tấm dày 4-8mm
344.085
kg
49
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (tính VLP, NC, MTC)
0.8685
tấn
50
Mua thép ống mạ kẽm dày 1.8-2mm
625.566
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 4: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 4: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second