Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 17:55 13/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a working headquarters for representatives of the Central Region Airport Authority at Phu Cat Airport
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Building a headquarters for representatives of the Central Airport Authority at Phu Cat Airport
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
HKMT Port Authority Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500203070_2505131701
Approval date
13/05/2025 17:42
Approval Authority
Cảng vụ Hàng không miền Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:53 13/05/2025
to
09:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
102.473.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million four hundred seventy three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY COMPANY AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project consulting Sân Bay Gia Lâm, Phường Bồ Đề, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 TNM CONSULTANCY AND ACCREDITATION CONTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on examining construction drawing designs (for two -step design works), estimates 12 Phong Bắc 2 - Phường Hoà Thọ Đông - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN INNOVATA Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tòa nhà In Báo Nhân Dân Đà Nẵng, số 06 Trần Phú - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Chủ đầu tư thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Cảng hàng không quốc tế Đà Nẵng, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn công suất ≥ 5kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
2
4
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23 KW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông công suất ≥ 1,5KW
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông công suất ≥ 250l
2
7
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn (Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.45
2
- Dốc: Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.01
100m³
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.01
100m³
4
Lớp nilon lót sàn đổ bê tông chống mất nước
8.4
m2
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.1
6
Trát mặt ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.43
7
Lát đá granít tự nhiên mặt bệ các loại
8.43
8
Tay vịn cầu thang bằng Inox 304 D50,8 dày 1,2mm
30.8
m
9
Tay vịn cầu thang bằng Inox 304 D25,4mm dày 1,2mm
6.83
m
10
Chụp chân trụ inox tròn D60,5 bắt vít nở M6
7
cái
11
THOÁT NƯỚC MẶT
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
28.76
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.27
100m³
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
0.13
100m³
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 150mm
1.31
100m
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
2.05
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.26
18
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20, vữa XM mác 75
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
15.36
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 5,4mm
1.3073
100m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 4,4mm
1
cái
24
Rắc co PPR DN32
2
cái
25
Vật liệu phụ
1
bộ
26
HỐ GA G5
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m, đất cấp II
3.03
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông xi măng PCB30 mác 100
0.29
29
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.89
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.53
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.35
32
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.01
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.02
tấn
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.07
35
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, bệ máy
0.01
100m²
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.16
37
BỂ NƯỚC
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.47
100m³
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông xi măng PCB30 mác 100
1.4
40
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, bệ máy
0.03
100m²
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.9
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.37
tấn
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20, chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 50
4.69
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.02
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.04
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.05
100m²
47
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.77
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, khía nhám
30.85
49
Đục nhám mặt bê tông, bằng thủ công
30.85
50
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.85

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second