Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 15:31 04/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the small park of Phu Thinh 3 residential area, Bac Cuong ward, Lao Cai city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project KHL: renovating and upgrading small parks of Phu Thinh 3 residential area, Bac Cuong ward, Lao Cai city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget revenue revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500250458_2506041450
Approval date
04/06/2025 15:28
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG BẮC CƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:29 04/06/2025
to
10:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HIỀN LINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 141, đường Hoàng Trường Minh - Phường Bắc Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142, đường Mường Than - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Cốc Lếu - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 NGOC MINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING MTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142, đường Mường Than - Phường Kim Tân - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng 538 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Cốc Lếu - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đào (máy xúc) (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy lu (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa (Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn máy kèm theo, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
217.69
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.177
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đá hỗn hợp, phạm vi khoảng 6km
2.177
100m3
5
San đá bãi thải
2.177
100m3
6
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
11
gốc
7
Vận chuyển cây kích thước bầu 0,6x0,6x0,6m
11
cây
8
Bó vỉa, rãnh tam giác
9
LÁT ĐÁ: Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
0.916
100m3
10
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
80.168
m3
11
Rải bạt kẻ
11.4525
100m2
12
Lát nền Đá xanh đen, ghi, xanh, băm mặt Thanh Hóa hoặc tương đương (300x300x50)mm, vữa XM M100
1145.25
m2
13
BỒN HOA: Đệm VXM M50 dày 3cm
0.308
m3
14
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm -Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
4.309
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
41.734
m2
16
BÓ VỈA: Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4
2.7
m3
17
Đệm VXM M100 dày 2cm
1.08
m3
18
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, Bó vỉa đá Loại 1
450
m
19
RÃNH TAM GIÁC: Bê tông móng rãnh tam giác, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
4.2
m3
20
Đệm VXM M100 dày TB 3cm
2.52
m3
21
Bê tông rãnh tam giác, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
4.2
m3
22
Rãnh thu nước mặt:
23
Đào móng, đất cấp III (Đào KC cũ)
0.017
100m3
24
Đệm VXM M50 dày 5cm
0.2
m3
25
VK rãnh thu nước mặt
0.163
100m2
26
Cốt thép rãnh thu nước mặt
0.185
tấn
27
Bê tông rãnh thu nước mặt M250, đá 1x2
0.55
m3
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
10
1cấu kiện
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.12
tấn
30
Gia công tấm chắn rác Grating mạ kẽm
0.4
tấn
31
Bản lề
20
cái
32
Lắp dựng tấm chắn rác
4.136
m2
33
Ông UPVC D150
7
m
34
Cống dọc:
35
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
4.32
100m2
36
Ván khuôn cống
0.469
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.393
tấn
38
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
31.2
m3
39
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
3.145
m3
40
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn
8.5
1 đoạn cống
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.72
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
1.867
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
12
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
240
1cấu kiện
45
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
7.642
m3
46
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng
7.5
mối nối
47
Đào móng, đất cấp III
1.621
100m3
48
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.705
100m3
49
Hố ga đổ tại chỗ:
50
Đào móng, đất cấp III
0.178
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second