Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 13:53 08/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface and traffic safety system in sections: Km348+866 - Km349+800 (T+P), Km349+800 - Km350+500 (P), Km350+500 - Km351+200 (T+P), Km351+900 - Km352+600 (T+P), Km352+600 - Km352+750 (T+P), Km352+750 - Km353+000 (P), Km353+000 - Km353+500 (T+P), Km353+500 - Km355+200 (P), Km355+200 - Km356+800 (T+P), Km356+800 - Km358+100 (T+P), Km358+100 - Km358+600 (P), Km358+600 - Km359+200 (T+P), Km359+200 - Km359+900 (T), Km359+900 - Km360+000 (T+P), Km360+000 - Km360+600 (P), Km361+300 - Km361+540 (T+P), Km361+540 - Km362+00 (T+P), Km362+00 - Km365+390 (T), Km366+210 - Km366+300 (P+T), Km366+300 - Km367+300 (P), Km367+300 - Km367+400 (P+T), Km367+400 - Km368+400 (P); Handling traffic safety loss points at Km363+300; Adding and repairing drainage ditches: Km349+350 - Km350+300 (P), Km348+950 - Km349+650 (T), Km359+930 - Km360+524 (P), Km362+800 - Km363+010(T), Km363+387 - Km363+680 (T), National Highway 1, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface and traffic safety system in sections: Km348+866 - Km349+800 (T+P), Km349+800 - Km350+500 (P), Km350+500 - Km351+200 (T+P), Km351+900 - Km352+600 (T+P), Km352+600 - Km352+750 (T+P), Km352+750 - Km353+000 (P), Km353+000 - Km353+500 (T+P), Km353+500 - Km355+200 (P), Km355+200 - Km356+800 (T+P), Km356+800 - Km358+100 (T+P), Km358+100 - Km358+600 (P), Km358+600 - Km359+200 (T+P), Km359+200 - Km359+900 (T), Km359+900 - Km360+000 (T+P), Km360+000 - Km360+600 (P), Km361+300 - Km361+540 (T+P), Km361+540 - Km362+00 (T+P), Km362+00 - Km365+390 (T), Km366+210 - Km366+300 (P+T), Km366+300 - Km367+300 (P), Km367+300 - Km367+400 (P+T), Km367+400 - Km368+400 (P); Handling traffic safety loss points at Km363+300; Adding and repairing drainage ditches: Km349+350 - Km350+300 (P), Km348+950 - Km349+650 (T), Km359+930 - Km360+524 (P), Km362+800 - Km363+010(T), Km363+387 - Km363+680 (T), National Highway 1, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
7/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
08/01/2026 13:51
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 08/01/2026
to
09:00 27/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.576.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred seventy six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG ĐỨC NHẬT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 337 Bùi Thị Xuân - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế
2 Project Management Unit No 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23 - - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Project Management Unit No 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 23 - - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường/trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường: - Có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng, phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-5:2024 và các quy định khác nếu có của pháp luật. - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1
3
Máy cào bóc mặt đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
4
Xe tưới nhựa đường 190CV: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
6
Lu bánh thép (6-8) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng (6-8) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
7
Lu bánh thép (10-12) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải (10-12) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
8
Lu bánh hơi (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: (10-16) tấn - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu.
2
9
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
11
Xe ô tô gắn cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 2,5 T: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
12
Thiết bị thi công sơn kẻ đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật phù hợp với công việc gói thầu và TCVN 8791:2011, Mục 5.4.4 Bảng 8. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật phù hợp với công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
14
Lu rung ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng rung ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thay mới + bổ sung mới
1271
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bổ sung tấm hạ đầu hộ lan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cung cấp, lắp đặt hoàn thiện Tấm đầu 1, L=2,634m, tôn dày 3mm theo thiết kế
5
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Cột thép D140mm dày 4,5mm, L=1.8m (bao gồm nắp bịt đầu cọc)
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bổ sung tấm cuối (bo tròn), L=1.28m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sửa chữa nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị nứt rạn mai rùa; lún vệt bánh xe nhẹ và vừa (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 7cm
166226
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
166226
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hoàn trả bằng BTNC 16 (sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún) dày 7cm
166226
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Sửa chữa mặt đường BTN bị nứt rạn mai rùa, lún vệt bánh xe, đẩy trồi nặng (KC2)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN cũ dày trung bình 15cm
9320.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tưới nhũ tương thấm bám, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
9320.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hoàn trả bằng BTNC 19 dày 8cm
9320.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tưới nhũ tương dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
9320.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Hoàn trả bằng BTNC 16 (sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún) dày 7cm
9320.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xử lý điểm mất ATGT tại Km363+300
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Giải phân cách cứng di động
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt lại dải phân cách (di chuyển đến vị trí mới)
69
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt hoàn thiện lưới chống chói (75 khoang 2m) theo thiết kế
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Hệ thống biển báo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bổ sung biển I.423 (KT: 1.2x1.2m)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bổ sung biển I.409 (KT: 1.2x1.2m)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cắt thu hồi biển bảo
4
biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nền đường (sửa chữa rãnh thoát nước dọc)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đào khuôn rãnh, lề đường
4570.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đắp đất hoàn trả rãnh (tận dụng)
1601.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia cố lề đường phạm vi bổ sung rãnh dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông xi măng f'c=20MPa dày 22cm theo thiết kế
321.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lớp CPĐD loại I dày 10cm
1460.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bổ sung rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT (B=0.6m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phần thân rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 60cm
609
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 55cm
525
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 65cm
461
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 75cm
48
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 85cm
100
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 95cm
6
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 105cm
16
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh chữ nhật chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 115cm
14
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lớp đệm dày 5cm (vật liệu tận dụng)
124.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Tấm bản BTCT chịu lực đúc sẵn (KT: 100x84x15cm) theo thiết kế
2616
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Tấm bản BTCT chịu lực đúc sẵn (KT: 100x90x15cm) theo thiết kế
54
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phần thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bê tông xi măng f'c=25MPa theo thiết kế
60.81
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thép D≤ 10
4939.5
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cống hộp qua đường ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Phần rãnh hộp đúc sẵn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sản xuất, lắp đặt rãnh hộp chịu lực BTCT f'c=25MPa (B=0.6m), H = 60cm
17
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second