Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 11:35 15/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to foundations, road surfaces, structures and traffic safety systems at section Km322+100 - Km332+00, National Highway 1 (eastern bypass of Thanh Hoa city), Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing damage to foundations, road surfaces, structures and traffic safety systems at section Km322+100 - Km332+00, National Highway 1 (eastern bypass of Thanh Hoa city), Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 05/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
19/QĐ-KQLĐBI
Approval date
15/01/2026 11:31
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ I
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:32 15/01/2026
to
10:00 05/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 05/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
1.855.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ROAD TECHNICA CENTRE No.2 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 58 Phan Đăng Lưu, khối 10, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Project Management Unit No 3 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 23 - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Project Management Unit No 3 E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 23 - Phường Lĩnh Nam - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường/trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường: - Có Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng, phù hợp với tính chất của gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN công suất ≥ 80T/h: - Đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-5:2024 và các quy định khác nếu có của pháp luật. - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1
3
Máy cào bóc mặt đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng/ máy rải CPĐD: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
5
Lu bánh thép (6-8) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng (6-8) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
3
6
Lu bánh thép (10-12) tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải (10-12) tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
3
7
Lu bánh hơi (tối thiểu 7 bánh) ≥ 16 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
3
8
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng sau gia tải ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
3
9
Lu rung ≥ 25 tấn: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu, có tổng trọng lượng rung ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7m3: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
11
Xe ô tô gắn cẩu tự hành sức nâng ≥ 2,5 T: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
1
12
Thiết bị thi công sơn kẻ đường tự động: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật phù hợp với công việc gói thầu và TCVN 8791:2011, Mục 5.4.4 Bảng 8. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV.
2
13
Xe tưới nhựa đường 190CV: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: bản chụp được chứng thực tài liệu chứng minh thông tin kê khai tại Mẫu số 06B, Mẫu số 06C Chương IV
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Tấm HL giữa L=2.32, tôn dày 3mm theo thiết kế
7
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Sản xuất, lắp đặt Cột thép dày D140mm, dày 4.5mm, L=2.25m(bao gồm nắp bịt đầu) theo thiết kế
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
SỬA CHỮA CẦU VƯỢT ĐƯỜNG TRẦN HƯNG ĐẠO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tháo dỡ khe co giãn hiện trạng
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sản xuất, Lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh Khe co giãn răng lược theo thiết kế
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sửa chữa mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN dày TB 7,5cm
5733.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lớp chống thấm
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tưới nhũ tương CRS-1 dính bám, TC 0,5kg/m2
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Thảm BTNC16 (có sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún vệt bánh xe) dày 7 cm
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Hoàn trả các vạch sơn kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 3mm màu trắng
36.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
196
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bổ sung biển báo tên cầu (cột 2.4m) (bao gồm bê tông chân cột, bộ khung móng, mặt bích) theo thiết kế
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
SỬA CHỮA CẦU KÊNH VINH (CẦU BẾN NGỰ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ khe co giãn hiện trạng
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh khe co giãn răng lược theo thiết kế
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sửa chữa mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN dày 7,5cm
1668.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lớp chống thấm
1668.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tưới nhũ tương CRS-1 dính bám, TC 0,5kg/m2
1668.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thảm BTNC16 (có sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún vệt bánh xe) dày 7 cm
1668.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Hoàn trả các vạch sơn kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 3mm màu trắng
10.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
57.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bổ sung biển báo tên cầu (cột 2.4m) (bao gồm bê tông chân cột, bộ khung móng, mặt bích) theo thiết kế
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
SỬA CHỮA CẦU ĐÔNG HẢI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tháo dỡ khe co giãn hiện trạng
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh khe co giãn răng lược theo thiết kế
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sửa chữa mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN dày 7,5cm
2326.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lớp chống thấm
2326.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tưới nhũ tương CRS-1 dính bám, TC 0,5kg/m2
2326.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thảm BTNC16 (có sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún vệt bánh xe) dày 7 cm
2326.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Hoàn trả các vạch sơn kẻ đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 3mm màu trắng
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm màu trắng
80
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bổ sung biển báo tên cầu (cột 2.4m) (bao gồm bê tông chân cột, bộ khung móng, mặt bích) theo thiết kế
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
SỬA CHỮA CẦU VƯỢT ĐƯỜNG LÊ LAI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sửa chữa khe co giãn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ khe co giãn hiện trạng
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Sản xuất, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh khe co giãn răng lược theo thiết kế
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sửa chữa mặt cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cào bóc mặt đường BTN dày 7,5cm
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lớp chống thấm
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tưới nhũ tương CRS-1 dính bám, TC 0,5kg/m2
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thảm BTNC16 (có sử dụng phụ gia kháng hằn lún vệt bánh xe) dày 7 cm
5734
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second