Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 17:18 20/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Old Chua pond in Luong Son village, Phu Nghia commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT Project: Renovating and upgrading Old Chua pond, Luong Son village, Phu Nghia commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
178/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/01/2026 17:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 20/01/2026
to
09:00 30/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN HUNG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 11 A10, ngõ 8 Quang Trung, Phường Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI NO.1 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 21A4, tập thể Vi Ba, tổ dân phố 5, Phường Hà Đông
3 Phòng kinh tế xã Phú Nghĩa Unit for designing design records, estimates Thôn Thanh Nê, Xã Phú Nghĩa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Ruby Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số II - 26 Khu tái định cư, Phường Việt Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (tải trọng hàng hóa) (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
3
Máy lu (lực rung) ≥ 16T (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1
7
Xe nâng (Chiều cao làm việc ≥ 12m (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỒNG CÂY BỒN TIỂU CẢNH
2
Đệm vữa đáy móng, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
66.08
m2
3
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25.96
m3
4
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
60.18
m2
5
Trồng, chăm sóc, cây trồng mảng, cây hoa lưu niên.
187.91
m2/tháng
6
Mua cây nguyệt quế:
96.45
m2
7
Mua cây Thanh táo
66.34
m2
8
Mua đất mầu trồng cây
162.5
m3
9
LAN CAN INOX QUANH AO
10
Ván khuôn dầm neo
1.3845
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông dầm neo , bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
27.69
m3
12
Cốt thép dầm neo
2.2567
tấn
13
Trát dầm neo, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
253.83
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
253.83
m2
15
Đổ bê tông cột trụ lan can , đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.66
m3
16
Ván khuôn đổ cột trụ lan can
1.4756
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ lan can đường kinh D=14
1.0503
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột trụ lan can đường kinh D=6
0.1686
tấn
19
Trát mặt ngoài cột trụ lan can chều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
147.56
m2
20
Sơn dầm - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
147.56
1m2
21
Sản xuất lan can Inox 304
3.0153
tấn
22
Lắp dựng lan can
408.98
m2
23
KÈ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
24
Đào móng kè , đất cấp I
1264.1685
m3
25
Đắp đất móng ngoài kè , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.511
100m3
26
Đắp móng trong kè , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.4786
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp I
8.8127
100m3
28
Đóng cọc tre gia cố đáy móng kè , chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
314.244
100m
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
104.74
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
822.23
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
1746.25
m3
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
3.8514
m2
33
Ống nhựa PVC D60
2.55
100m
34
Vải địa KT
6.83
m2
35
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
36
Đào móng rãnh , đất cấp III
15.5685
m3
37
Đắp đất móng rãnh , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0139
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất ra vị trí đổ, đất cấp III
0.14
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
54.03
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1156
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
75.45
m3
42
Xây tường rãnh vữa XM mác 75
172.11
m3
43
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
858.94
m2
44
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.194
100m2
45
Cốt thép mũ mố đường kính D<10
1.4948
tấn
46
Bê tông mũ mố mác 200 đá 1x2
25.23
m3
47
Ván khuôn bản rãnh
3.5918
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
7.4223
tấn
49
Bê tông bản rãnh đá 1x2, mác 250
62.85
m3
50
Mua nắp hố ga Composite loại 850x850 tải trọng P=125KN
16
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second