Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction

Find: 19:12 30/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of office building in Cam Tu commune, Thanh Hoa province.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the plan to select contractors to implement the project: Construction of office building in Cam Tu commune, Thanh Hoa province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports 10,234,000,000 VND, commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Tú, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
654/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/06/2026 19:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Tú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:11 30/06/2026
to
15:00 10/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD Tiến Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Đại Từ 2, Phường Đông Sơn, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH công nghệ xây dựng SUNRISE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P523 N3 D2 Mai Xuân Dương, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH công nghệ xây dựng SUNRISE E-HSDT assessment consulting P523 N3 D2 Mai Xuân Dương, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
2
2
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 6 tấn
1
3
Máy cắt cốt thép
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
7
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
9
Máy lu rung
1
10
Máy trộn vữa bê tông
2
11
Máy ủi
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0615
tấn
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0615
tấn
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1653
100m2
4
Ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
66.12
cái
5
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600mm
8.436
m
6
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
10.9564
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
67.526
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
55.7316
m2
9
Đào móng tam cấp thủ công, đất C2
0.0518
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.0518
m3
11
Xây bậc tam cấp gạch bê tông đặc kích thước: 6x10,5x22cm, VXM M75
0.0675
m3
12
Trát thành tam cấp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
0.45
m2
13
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
0.9
m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 1 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện lặp dựng)
2.07
m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện lắp dựng)
7.2
m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ, sắt vuông 14x14mm (sơn hoàn thiện)
7.2
m2
17
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
18
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt hộp đế âm tường KT 100x60mm
3
hộp
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
40
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
20
m
24
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, 15A
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 75mm
0.05
100m
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 75mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 34mm
0.005
100m
28
Cầu chắn rác
1
cái
29
NHÀ XE
30
Đào móng, - Cấp đất II
0.0562
100m3
31
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.019
100m2
32
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
1.896
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng
0.1776
100m2
34
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
2.424
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - vữa XM M75, XM
1.584
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7.2
m2
37
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
0.096
100m3
38
Nilon tái sinh
48
m2
39
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
4.8
m3
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2689
tấn
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1856
tấn
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.206
tấn
43
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.269
tấn
44
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.186
tấn
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.093
tấn
46
Bulon M18 L=0,7m
24
cái
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.788
1m2
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.508
100m2
49
Ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
203.2
cái
50
SÂN KHUÔN VIÊN, CỔNG TƯỜNG RÀO

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second