Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction and installation

Find: 10:36 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand Thai Vinh Chinh street in Thuy Luong ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and expand Thai Vinh Chinh street in Thuy Luong ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
270 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500144298_2504141012
Approval date
14/04/2025 10:23
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thủy Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 14/04/2025
to
08:30 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng TV Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành Phố Huế;
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng NTT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành Phố Huế;
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25 Trịnh Cương, phường Thủy Châu, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thiên Bảo TBD. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 09, LK10-Khu quy hoạch Hương An, Phường Hương An, Thành Phố Huế.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và giám sát công trình Phú Châu E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25 Trịnh Cương, phường Thủy Châu, thị xã Hương Thủy, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thiên Bảo TBD. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 09, LK10-Khu quy hoạch Hương An, Phường Hương An, Thành Phố Huế.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thuỷ bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
2
Máy toàn đạc. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
3
Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thể tích gàu ≤ 1.25m3. Có giấy đặng ký, chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
4
Máy lu rung. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy lu rung ≥ 25T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
5
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy ủi ≤ 110CV Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 10T Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
2
7
Máy rải. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Máy rải 130-140cv .Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
8
Máy tưới nhựa đường ≤190cv. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3. Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1
10
Xe cần trục ô tô hoặc xe cẩu ≥ 10T; Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (kèm tài liệu chứng minh) * Có bản gốc khi đối chiếu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường :
2
Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC 16mm Chiều dày đã lèn ép=7cm
2994.59
1 m2
3
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa chặt 16mm Trạm trộn 80T/h
519.239
1 Tấn
4
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa = Ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển 4km đầu
519.239
1 Tấn
5
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa = Ô tô 12T, cự ly vận chuyển 4km đầu
519.239
1 Tấn
6
Tưới lớp nhũ tương thấm bám CSS-1H Lượng nhũ tương 1.0lít/m2
2994.59
1 m2
7
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25mm Lớp trên, Độ chặt yc K98
537.34
1 m3
8
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5mm Lớp dưới, Độ chặt yc K98
344.57
1 m3
9
Nền đường :
10
Đào đất không phù hợp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp II
997.28
1 m3
11
Đào bậc cấp bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
671.39
1 m3
12
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp III
167.36
1 m3
13
Cắt mặt đường bê tông xi măng hiện có
26.1
1 m
14
Phá dỡ k/cấu mặt đường cũ = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
21.57
1 m3
15
Đào xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
21.57
1 m3
16
Vận chuyển đất đào, phế thải đổ đi CL 1Km
1018.85
1 m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
3713.7
1 m3
18
Mua đất cấp phối để đắp K=0.95
3357.731
1 m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95
434.73
1 m3
20
Mua đất cấp phối để đắp K=0.98
504.286
1 m3
21
Lu nền đường đạt K=0.95 sâu 30cm
1003.38
1 m2
22
Lu nền đường đạt K=0.98 sâu 30cm
46.9
1 m2
23
An toàn giao thông :
24
Sơn kẻ đường=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm, màu vàng
29.4
1 m2
25
Sơn gờ giảm tốc=sơn dẻo nhiệt ph.quang Chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm, màu vàng
10
1 m2
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
1 Cái
27
Làm cọc tiêu bằng bê tông cốt thép
59
1 Cái
28
Sản xuất k/c thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.009
1 tấn
29
Lắp dựng k/c thép tấm chụp đầu cọc tiêu
0.009
1 tấn
30
Dán màng phản quang đầu cọc tiêu
1.18
1 m2
31
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M100
1.652
1 m3
32
Nối cống tròn D800mm :
33
Lắp đặt ống cống BTCT D800mm Loại TT băng đường, đoạn ống dài 2.5m
30
1 m
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm Đkính ống 800mm
15
1mối nối
35
Lắp đặt gối cống D800mm
24
1 Cái
36
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
2.02
1 m3
37
Đào móng gối cống, đất cấp 2
4.44
1 m3
38
Vận chuyển đất đào đổ đi CL 1Km
4.44
1 m3
39
Mương thoát nước :
40
Bê tông mương thoát nước Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
2.71
1 m3
41
Gia công cốt thép mương thoát nước Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.05
1 tấn
42
Gia công cốt thép mương thoát nước Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.282
1 tấn
43
Ván khuôn BT mương thoát nước
19.33
1 m2
44
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M150
3.07
1 m3
45
Ván khuôn BT tường đầu, tường cánh
15.06
1 m2
46
Bê tông móng tường cánh, sân cống, chân khay Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M150
7.84
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn BT móng tường cánh, s.cống, ch.khay
25.5
1 m2
48
Đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
1.78
1 m3
49
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp 2
14.41
1 m3
50
Phá dỡ k/cấu bê tông = máy đào 1.25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.82
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ GIÁM SÁT CÔNG TRÌNH PHÚ CHÂU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 117 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.79%, Construction 80.85%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 9.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 424,160,924,580 VND, in which the total winning value is: 403,857,819,970 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second