Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly opened Dong Quan - Khe Lan road, Chau Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Newly opened Dong Quan - Khe Lan road, Chau Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital is balanced according to criteria, norms and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Châu Sơn, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
16:15 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
148/QĐ-KT
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:52
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Châu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 03/08/2026
to
16:15 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng AUC Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thác Bưởi II, Xã Tiên Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đình Lập Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phật Chỉ, Xã Đình Lập, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Châu Sơn, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Châu Sơn, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 7T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
4
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
2
3
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị) 1
1
4
Máy lu khối lượng bản thân sau gia tải ≥ 9T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1500mm
14
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
12
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
23
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xây gia cố bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
22.69
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bê tông sân gia cố, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Rải bạt dứa cách ly
46.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
3.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn móng
51.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Xếp đá khan (Tận dụng cuội sỏi suối, đá thải trên tuyến)
16.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Chân khay, ốp mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông chân khay M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
54.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ván khuôn móng
282.78
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông ốp mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Rải bạt dứa cách ly
331.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
33.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
58.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gia cố lề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông lề gia cố dày 18cm, M250, đá 2x4, PC40
33.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải bạt cách ly
186.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
18.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
An toàn giao thông:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật KT (45x90)cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cột thủy trí, cọc tiêu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Làm cột thủy trí BTCT
104
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Làm cọc tiêu BTCT M200, đá (1x2) cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
51.86
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Rãnh bê tông xi măng đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
13.38
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
303.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất IV
75.65
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bê tông rãnh nước M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
380.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vữa XM chít khe M100, PCB40
0.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Rải bạt lót chống thấm
4318.47
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn tôn khung thép
2355.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Chi phí bảo vệ môi trường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Chi phí bảo vệ môi trường (Theo nghị định 27/2023/NĐ-CP) Tài nguyên đất, đá
64328.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm, M250, đá 2x4, PC40
555.568
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Rải bạt cách ly
3245.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
324.596
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cắt khe đường bê tông Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
651.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cắt khe đường bê tôn Khe rộng ≤ 2cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
68.63
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thi công khe co
651.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thi công khe giãn
68.63
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép
451.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào nền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
3247.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second