Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)

    Watching    
Find: 15:58 03/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hardening of the surface of Na Nat Street - Khe Pan Ngon, Chau Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Hardening of the surface of Na Nat Street - Khe Pan Ngon, Chau Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital is balanced according to criteria, norms and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Châu Sơn, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
16:30 12/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
147/QĐ-KT
Approval date
03/08/2026 15:53
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Châu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:53 03/08/2026
to
16:30 12/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 12/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng AUC Việt Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thác Bưởi II, Xã Tiên Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đình Lập Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phật Chỉ, Xã Đình Lập, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Châu Sơn, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Châu Sơn, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥ 7T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu khối lượng bản thân sau gia tải ≥ 9T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và tài liệu chứng minh thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bê tông mặt đường dày 18cm, M250, đá 2x4, PC40
719.258
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Rải bạt cách ly
4262.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
426.227
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cắt khe đường bê tông Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
897
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cắt khe đường bê tôn Khe rộng ≤ 2cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
99
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Thi công khe co
897
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Thi công khe giãn
99
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường bằng ván khuôn thép
497.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đào nền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
1469.27
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
9913.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất IV
2650.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
1956.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào cấp - Cấp đất II
47.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào cấp - Cấp đất III
57.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
21.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
5.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
183.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất IV
98.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
91.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp nền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
820.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
44.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi tại bãi đổ đất
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đổ đi cự ly <300m:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
928.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
5828.59
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
1750.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển đá
1306.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đổ đi cự ly <500m:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
618.91
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
3885.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
1167.14
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển đá bằng
871.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào khuôn đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
3.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
747.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất IV
169.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đào đá cấp IV nền đường
86.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cống tròn D40 đặt tạm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m - Đường kính 400mm
12
1 đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
6
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cống tròn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
42.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
453.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng - Cấp đất IV
94.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second