Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction work

Find: 15:15 22/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Muong Tien Ban temple relic, Xuan Phu commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget in the support plan is 1,000,000,000 VND (According to Resolution No. 112/NQHDND dated December 19, 2021 of the People's Council of Tho Xuan district); Xuan Phu commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
26 /QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2024 15:06
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 22/07/2024
to
14:00 27/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURAL BUILDING AND CONSERVATION OF CULTURAL WORKS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 405, tòa nhà CT3, Chung cư Phú Sơn, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy Hàn điện
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.0968
m3
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.008
tấn
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0088
100m2
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.2595
m3
5
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.792
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.6
m2
7
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.44
m
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.4899
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.4528
m2
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.4528
m2
11
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.1204
m
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.366
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0366
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0238
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2306
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0079
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.065
100m2
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.4224
m3
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
4.698
m2
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoa văn trên mái, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
0.727
m2
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình <= 0,8 x 0,1m
6
con
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.1049
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.634
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
3.5425
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.9388
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.0303
m2
27
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.1881
m2
28
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG TỨ TRỤ
29
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
2.7856
1m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.4616
m3
31
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.1269
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.044
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0203
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.0203
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.216
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0117
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0552
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0288
100m2
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.9285
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.5602
m3
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0213
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1199
tấn
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1152
100m2
44
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.8061
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.4916
m2
46
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
255.36
m
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi rồng, giao, phượng và các loại con giống không gắn mảnh sành sứ, kích thước trung bình <= 2x0,15m
4
con
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi hoa văn trên các con thú, diện tích hoa văn <= 1m2
1.024
m2
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức họa, hoa văn trên tường, trụ
6.0552
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.4916
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second