Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 15:25 21/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing community houses in residential groups 7, 9, 10, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 21, 26, 29, 32, Yen Hoa ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Cau Giay District
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 30/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/08/2024 15:21
Approval Authority
UBND phường Yên Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:23 21/08/2024
to
15:30 30/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 30/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng công trình Thăng Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 14 ngõ 192 phố Yên Duyên, phường Yên Sở, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
3 LAM MOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa đất số 525A, tờ bản đồ số 05, Tổ 9, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.
5 LAM MOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa đất số 525A, tờ bản đồ số 05, Tổ 9, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Kèm theo hóa đơn, còn sử dụng tốt)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (Kèm theo hóa đơn, còn sử dụng tốt)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Kèm theo hóa đơn, còn sử dụng tốt)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ vữa lót nền
185.5899
m2
2
Phá dỡ granito bậc cầu thang
10.7856
m2
3
Tháo dỡ lan can tay vịn cầu thang
9.3303
m
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa kép
166.4
m
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
9.3
m
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
85.56
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
51.66
m2
8
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
114.7356
m2
9
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái
2
công
10
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
6
công
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 20km
25.0419
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
30.0542
m2
13
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
4.0848
m2
14
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
89.6436
m2
15
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
46.5716
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
681.076
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
170.695
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
185.5899
m2
19
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 150x600mm
29.6264
m2
20
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.7856
m2
21
Gia công lan can cầu thang bằng inox
78.5981
kg
22
Lắp dựng lan can inox cầu thang
10.263
m2
23
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.008
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
32.1024
m2
25
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
51.66
m2
26
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
114.7356
m2
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.5736
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sê nô mái
11.5736
m2
29
Lưới thép bên trong lớp vữa
11.5736
m2
30
Cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh, khung nhôm định hình hệ xingfa, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
38.13
m2
31
Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh, khung nhôm định hình hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
12.005
m2
32
Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh, khung nhôm định hình hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
3.24
m2
33
Cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh, khung nhôm định hình hệ, kính an toàn 6,38mm
0.36
m2
34
Vách kính cố định khung nhôm kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
30.69
m2
35
Gia công cửa đi bằng inox hộp
163.7133
kg
36
Lắp dựng cửa
11.7
m2
37
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.7401
100m2
38
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.306
100m
39
Chếch PVC D90
4
cái
40
Măng sông PVC D90
4
cái
41
Qủa cầu chắn rác D90
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đôi gắn trần 2x18W
16
bộ
43
Đèn ốp trần 250x250mm, 18W
12
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
9
cái
45
Bảo dưỡng quạt trần
9
cái
46
Lắp đặt lại quạt trần
9
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
20
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second