Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 15:30 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair some items of Thuy Duong Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to renovate and repair some items of Thuy Duong Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500191617_2505071502
Approval date
07/05/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thủy Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 07/05/2025
to
08:30 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Vỹ Dạ, Quận Thuận Hóa, Thành phố Huế
2 KHAI AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô B106, tầng 1 chung cư Vicoland, khu quy hoạch An Vân Dương, phường Xuân Phú, quận Phú Xuân, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK5, 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, phường Phường Đúc, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK5, 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, quận Thuận Hóa, thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực (bản sao công chứng). Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu, với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy hoặc cà vẹt)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép 5KW
1
4
Máy hàn 23KW
1
5
Dàn giáo (Bộ)
10
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo Khối nhà học chính (08 phòng vệ sinh) - Tháo dỡ
2
Phá dỡ tường ngăn bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
8.048
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.568
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
53.76
1 m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường hiện trạng
125.44
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa đi hiện trạng
42.88
1 m2
7
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
14.99
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô trong phạm vi khoảng 4km
14.99
1m3
9
Cải tạo Khối nhà học chính (08 phòng vệ sinh) - Cải tạo nền, tường
10
Quét chống thấm bằng phụ gia 3 lớp theo qui trình
97.2
1 m2
11
Lát nền phòng vệ sinh Gạch chống trượt KT300x300
70.56
1 m2
12
Ôp tường phòng vệ sinh Gạch ceramic KT300x600
188.46
1 m2
13
SXLD vách ngăn vện sinh tấm MDF chống ẩm dày 18mm+ phụ kiện inox
45.78
m2
14
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh, khung nhôm xinfa kính cường lực dày 8mm
14.08
m2
15
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh
8
Bộ
16
Xây bệ tiểu nữ gạch bê tông đặc KT (6.0x9.5x20)cm, vữa XM M75
0.458
1 m3
17
Cải tạo Khối nhà học chính (08 phòng vệ sinh) - Phần điện
18
SXLD quạt treo tường: sải cánh 400mm- 45W- 50Hz
8
Cái
19
SXLD phích cắm âm đế chìm (loại có màn che)
8
Cái
20
SXLD dây đơn CV (1x1.5)mm2
140
1m
21
SXLD ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn (đi âm tường), đường kính ống SP d20mm
35
1 m
22
SXLD ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn (đi âm trần, sà), đường kính ống SP d20mm
35
1 m
23
Cải tạo Khối nhà học chính (08 phòng vệ sinh) - Thiết bị vệ sinh
24
SXLD chậu xí bệt mini+ hang xịt+ phụ kiện
16
1 Bộ
25
SXLD van khống chế chữa T bằng inox, chia 2 đầu
16
Bộ
26
SXLD lavabo+bộ thu nước lavabo
16
1 Bộ
27
SXLD vòi lavabo (vòi lạnh)+ rắc co
16
1 Bộ
28
SXLD chậu tiểu treo+ bộ xả+ phụ kiện (mini cho trẻ)
16
1 Bộ
29
SXLD phễu thu có xi phông inox kt150x150
16
Cái
30
SXLD vòi rửa tay gạt
8
1 Bộ
31
SXLD vòi tắm hương sen+ phụ kiện
8
1 Bộ
32
SXLD ống nhựa chịu nhiệt PPR D20x2.3mm
125
1 m
33
SXLD ống nhựa chịu nhiệt PPR D32x2.9mm
20
1 m
34
SXLD cút ren trong D20-21
64
Cái
35
SXLD cút PPR D20mm
60
Cái
36
SXLD tê PPR D20mm
48
Cái
37
SXLD côn thu PPR-D32-25
4
Cái
38
Xây bù tường rào do ảnh hưởng tháo dỡ, gạch BT đặc KT (6.0x9.5x20)cm, vữa XM M75
0.8
m3
39
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
47.232
1m2
40
Đắp trang trí cột, vữa XM M75
5.16
m
41
Trát xà dầm, có bả lớp bám dính, vữa XM M75
18.48
1m2
42
Trát tường rào chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM M75
8
1m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
73.712
1m2
44
SXLD chữ bằng inox 304 màu vàng đồng cao 175 dày 50
21
chữ
45
SXLD chữ bằng inox 304 màu vàng đồng cao 60 dày 30
66
chữ
46
Đắp vữa hình hoa, cánh hoa dày 40, gờ nổi 15x10 10x10, Vữa XM M75
1.766
1 m2
47
Gia công cổng sắt (theo thiết kế) thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.315
1 tấn
48
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
29.82
m2
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.575
1m2
50
Phụ kiện cổng: hệ bánh xe, chốt cửa

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second