Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The whole construction part

Find: 16:48 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and rebuilding the pepper sewer, Lai Son village, Bac Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and rebuilding the pepper sewer, Lai Son village, Bac Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for recurrent spending in Soc Son district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500122252_2504041639
Approval date
04/04/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 04/04/2025
to
10:00 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting .
3 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results .
5 THE CENTER FOR WATER RESEARCH AND ENGINEERING APPLICATION Unit of establishing BCKTKT .
6 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY The inspection unit of BCKTKT .
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại và phát triển Thăng Long; Project management unit .
8 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại quốc tế Long Sơn; TVGS unit .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử sụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100
31.98
m3
2
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100
12.21
m3
3
Vữa lót M100 dày 5cm
8.93
m2
4
Sika O32
23.8
m
5
Thi công khớp nối
23.8
m
6
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa
6.18
m2
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nối bằng phương pháp hàn đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.38
100m
8
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 300
21.76
m3
9
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.84
tấn
10
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
1.625
tấn
11
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.121
tấn
12
Ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.26
100m2
13
Thép hình
0.542
tấn
14
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 30x30cm, đất cấp II
2.52
100m
15
Cừ larsen IV
5.023
tấn
16
Ép cọc cừ larsen
0.66
100m
17
Gia công lan can
0.007
tấn
18
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
1.86
m2
19
Mũi giáo thép
14
cái
20
Gia công cửa sắt
0.046
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cửa
1.8
m2
22
Bản lề
2
bộ
23
Khóa cửa
1
bộ
24
Gia công lan can
0.401
tấn
25
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
19.71
m2
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.71
m2
27
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
22.63
100m
28
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.06
100m2
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x30 cm
2
cái
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chân biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.24
m3
31
Mặt biển báo, dán màng phản quang
0.36
m2
32
Cột biển báo có dan phản quang
5.6
m
33
Đất hàm lượng sét >25%
214.91
m3
34
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.149
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình đắp nền móng công trình
29.44
m3
36
Phục vụ thi công cống tiêu Đầm Ruỗng
37
Đào xúc đất đất cấp II
0.667
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.667
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.667
100m3/1km
40
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.59
100m3
41
Đào xúc đất đất cấp II
0.59
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.59
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.59
100m3/1km
44
San đất bãi thải
0.59
100m3
45
Barie
0.17
tấn
46
Gạch bê tông (TT)
0.17
m3
47
Dây buộc xác rắn
20
m
48
Đèn nháy cảnh báo
2
cái
49
DÀN CỬA VAN, THƯỚC THỦY CHÍ
50
Thép hình C100x50x5
66.2
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second