Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Bidding package

Find: 08:27 10/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the road section from 361 to Ms. Tang's house, Coc Lien village, Kien Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the road section from 361 to Ms. Tang's house, Coc Lien village, Kien Minh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 221
Approval date
10/04/2026 08:22
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kiến Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:25 10/04/2026
to
09:00 19/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú) - - Xã Kiến Thụy - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
2
2
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
2
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
5
Xe ô tô có gắn cẩu ≥ 5 T
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông loại 250L
2
7
Máy đẩm bê tông
2
8
Máy ủi công suất 110,0 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÂN CỐNG:
2
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 1000mm
3
đoạn ống
3
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1000mm
2
mối nối
4
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
2
mối nối
5
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 1000mm
7
cái
6
Ván khuôn móng
0.007
100m2
7
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 10cm
0.74
m3
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
4.64
100m
9
TƯỜNG ĐẦU CỐNG:
10
Bê tông thân tường đầu M200
2.43
m3
11
Bê tông móng tường đầu M200
4.19
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng
0.235
100m2
13
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 10cm
0.52
m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
3.28
100m
15
ĐÀO ĐẮP:
16
Đào cống, đất cấp II
0.327
100m3
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.105
100m3
18
Tiền đất núi k95
11.831
m3
19
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
20
Bê tông mặt đường dày 20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.37
m3
21
Lớp bạt dứa
11.87
m2
22
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm
0.018
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.036
100m3
24
Vât liệu đất núi
4.023
m3
25
QUAI ĐÊ:
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
3.966
100m
27
Dây thép buộc D8
12.8
Kg
28
Phên nứa 2 lớp
34.3
m2
29
Đắp đất bờ quây, đất tận dụng đào cống
0.322
100m3
30
Đào thanh thải bờ quây
0.322
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.327
100m3
32
5. CỐNG NGANG D800:
33
THÂN CỐNG:
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 800mm
5
đoạn ống
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
3
mối nối
36
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
3
mối nối
37
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 800mm
13
cái
38
Đắp đất núi chèn khe K95
0.007
100m3
39
Tiền đất núi
0.802
m3
40
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 10cm
1.27
m3
41
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
7.93
100m
42
TƯỜNG ĐẦU CỐNG:
43
Bê tông thân tường đầu M200
1.09
m3
44
Bê tông móng tường đầu M200
1.82
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng
0.107
100m2
46
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 10cm
0.23
m3
47
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
1.42
100m
48
ĐÀO ĐẮP:
49
Đào cống, đất cấp II
0.448
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.173
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second