Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:28 20/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing martyrs' cemetery in Ngu Lao commune, Thuy Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital is allocated to communes for implementation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 119
Approval date
19/09/2024 16:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngũ Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 20/09/2024
to
16:45 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 117 đường 25/10 - Thị trấn Núi Đèo - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc
1
2
Ô tô vận chuyển
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
1, Tường rào:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
a, Phá dỡ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu
9.7864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải lên xe
9.7864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
9.7864
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
b. Xây mới:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0365
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.4552
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc 2,5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2 - Cấp đất II
42.1781
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vét bùn đầu cọc dày 10 cm
6.7485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phủ cát đen đầu cọc dày 10cm
6.7485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng, ván khuôn gỗ
0.2454
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.7485
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.5645
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.1964
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng chống thấm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0919
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng chống thấm, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3396
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Ván khuôn giằng chống thấm, ván khuôn gỗ
0.2454
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đổ bê tông giằng chống thấm, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.0491
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đắp đất hố móng công trình
36.3684
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Vận chuyển đất Cấp II
0.7274
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.9093
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
25.5098
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Trát trụ tường rào, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
64.9317
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Trát tường rào, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
488.824
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sơn tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
553.7557
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
2, Mộ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
a, Phá dỡ:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp vỏ mộ
125.985
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải
5.0394
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.0394
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
b, cải tạo:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
21.4432
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0538
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đổ bê tông lót móng mộ, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
1.7784
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.2913
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cát đen tôn trong mộ
4.1877
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan nắp mộ
0.0395
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan mộ
0.028
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông tấm đan nắp mộ, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.378
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
10
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
7.1477
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.143
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát mộ, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.857
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ốp gạch tường vỏ mộ tiết diện gạch 300x450mm
151.182
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Nhân công cắt mòi
60
mộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bia ghi tên liệt sỹ
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt bát hương
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sản xuất, lắp đặt lọ hoa
10
lộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TƯỜNG LÂM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 104 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.61%, Construction 83.23%, Consulting 10.97%, Non-consulting 4.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 586,611,976,284 VND, in which the total winning value is: 573,310,466,707 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second