Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

Find: 08:29 08/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Headquarter of the People's Committee of Thuan Thien commune, Kien Thuy district; Category; Repair of 2-storey office building and auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/05/2024 08:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Thiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:27 08/05/2024
to
09:00 17/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET LINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 46/71 Trần Phú - Phường Lương Khánh Thiện - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
3
Máy hàn ≥23 KW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.675
100m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.411
100m2
3
Xây bịt cửa bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.646
m3
4
Trát tường ngoài xây bịt chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.48
m2
5
Trát tường trong xây bịt, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.48
m2
6
Trát lại má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.675
m2
7
Bê tông xốp tôn nền wc tầng 2
2.864
m3
8
Chống thấm nền sàn WC và seno mái
134.32
m2
9
Láng chống thấm nền sàn, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16.848
m2
10
Láng seno mái chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 đánh dốc về lỗ thoát nước mái
112.82
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
311.083
m2
12
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 600x120mm ngoài nhà
8.704
m2
13
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 600x120mm trong nhà
18.582
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn WC bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
16.848
m2
15
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.617
m2
16
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.097
m2
17
Nhân công vệ sinh, mài bóng lại lớp granito cầu thang
25.525
m2
18
Sơn lại lan can cầu thang - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.866
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
575.94
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
649.039
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
257.481
m2
22
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
283.676
m2
23
Sơn tường, cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
833.421
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
932.715
m2
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn Ausnam ( hoặc tương đương ) dày 0.45mm
1.561
100m2
26
Tôn úp nóc K600
33.5
m
27
Ke chống bão
156
bộ
28
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - tấm lợp các loại
1.561
100m2
29
Vệ sinh, sơn lại mái ngói dán vảy cá
21.02
m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh hệ 55 Xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.8÷2.0mm. (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ trừ hít cửa và lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
36.96
m2
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh hệ 55 Xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.8÷2.0mm. (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ trừ hít cửa và lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
3.6
m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng Cửa sổ hệ 55 Xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.4 mm (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ và lắp đặt hoàn thiện).
32
m2
33
Gia công, lắp dựng Cửa sổ hất 1 cánh hệ 55 Xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1.4 mm) (bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ và lắp đặt hoàn thiện).
0.72
m2
34
Hít cửa đi
24
bộ
35
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can, hoa sắt Inox 304
199.166
kg
36
Lắp đặt vách ngăn compact 12mm (bao gồm cửa, phụ kiện đồng bộ)
18.66
m
37
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên Bàn đá chậu rửa
2.675
m2
38
Bộ khung Inox đỡ bàn đá
2
bộ
39
PHẦN ĐIỆN
40
Lắp đặt đèn led tuýp liền máng gắn tường dài 1,2m 40W
13
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn led panel ốp trần D200 -12W
16
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
43
Bản mã lắp treo quạt trần
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt quạt điện-Quạt treo tường
10
cái
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
47
Dây điện 2CV(1x1.5)mm2
20
m
48
Lắp đặt ống sun mềm D16
20
m
49
1. PHẦN THIẾT BỊ WC INAX
50
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second