Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

Find: 15:34 25/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the route from Mr. Duc's house to Mr. Nhan TDP's house, Chau Giang ward, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate the route from Mr. Duc's house to Mr. Nhan TDP's house, Chau Giang ward, Duy Tien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500163796_2504251352
Approval date
25/04/2025 14:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Châu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 25/04/2025
to
08:00 04/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC VUONG LAND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố số 4, phường Hoà Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Trụ, Huyện Lý Nhân, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam.
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥75Cv, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy lu. Công suất ≥ 9T, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 16T, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1
10
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, hoạt động tốt.
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1
13
Xe nâng chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m hoặc cần cẩu lắp trên ô tô tải có tải trọng ≥6T , hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
579.61
m3
2
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
554.1
m3
3
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.7
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.9349
100m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7697
tấn
6
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
129.66
m2
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính 60mm
0.897
100m
8
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.0621
100m2
9
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0267
100m3
10
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
38.9525
100m
11
Tấm chắn cót ép
467.43
m2
12
Đắp đập tạm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
8.1956
100m3
13
Đào phá đập tạm- Cấp đất I
8.1956
100m3
14
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
15
Bê tông đế cột M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.68
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đế cột
0.09
100m2
17
Ống nhựa PVC D90
67.5
m
18
Bê tông lõi cột M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.43
m3
19
Sơn bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.08
1m2
20
Gia công barie
0.1088
tấn
21
Dây giăng PVC
300
m
22
Đèn chiếu sáng
3
cái
23
Biển báo chữ nhật 25x120cm
2
biển
24
Biển báo tam giác gắn vào barie
4
biển
25
Đèn xoay cảnh báo
4
cái
26
Nhân công điều tiết giao thông
240
công
27
DI CHUYỂN ĐIỆN
28
Kẹp néo
14
cái
29
Cột bê tông PC.I.10-190-5,0
6
cột
30
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4x70 lắp đặt mới
246
m
31
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25 xuống công tơ
7
m
32
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25 xuống công tơ
91
m
33
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25
8
m
34
Dây sau công tơ Cu/PVC/PVC 2x10
320
m
35
Ghíp cá sấu 2 bulong
30
cái
36
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulong
8
cái
37
Kẹp bổ trợ
22
cái
38
Tấm ốp cột vòng đơn
9
cái
39
Bộ chia co nhiệt 2x16/25
13
bộ
40
Bộ chia co nhiệt 4x25/50
1
bộ
41
Gen co nhiệt D8
5.2
m
42
Gen co nhiệt D10
0.8
m
43
Lạt nhựa
80
cái
44
Đai thép cố định dây sau công tơ
40
cái
45
Ống HDPE D50/40 luồn cáp sau công tơ
6.4
m
46
Biển tên cột
7
biển
47
Tiếp địa lặp lại Rll
1
bộ
48
Xà lệch hạ thế trên cột tròn đơn
8
bộ
49
Thu hồi cột bê tông hiện trạng
6
cột
50
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn
245
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NDH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.98%, Construction 94.12%, Consulting 2.94%, Non-consulting 1.96%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 625,953,084,869 VND, in which the total winning value is: 623,231,821,158 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second