Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: The whole construction part

Find: 09:21 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches in Mai Dong village, The Trach village, Mai Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads and drainage ditches in Mai Dong village, The Trach village, Mai Dinh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and district budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:10 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057460_2502250848
Approval date
25/02/2025 09:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mai Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 25/02/2025
to
09:10 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:10 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí - Xã Minh Trí - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. HN

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Máy cắt sắt: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đá dăm đệm móng
34.06
m3
2
Nilong cách ly
3.406
100m2
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cống
1.712
100m2
4
BTXM móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
70.68
m3
5
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1,0m - Quy cách (80x80)cm
245
đoạn cống
6
Mua cống hộp BTCT KT(80x80)cm
245
m
7
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa chống thấm mối nối ống cống
145.53
m2
8
Đào đất móng cống, đất cấp II
7.471
m3
9
Đào đất móng cống, máy đào, đất cấp II
0.672
100m3
10
Đắp đất mang cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.283
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.436
100m3
12
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
4.96
m3
13
Nilong cách ly
0.496
100m2
14
VK gỗ, VK móng cống
0.124
100m2
15
BTXM móng cống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.88
m3
16
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây thành cống, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.44
m3
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
54.8
m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ cống
0.281
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.154
tấn
20
BTXM mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.36
m3
21
VK thép, VK nắp đan
0.16
100m2
22
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <=10
0.073
tấn
23
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10
0.908
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.73
m3
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
22
cấu kiện
26
ATGT trong quá trình thi công
27
Nhân công đảm bảo ATGT trong quá trình thi công
150
công
28
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm (chạy pin 30 ngày liên tục)
2
cái
29
Biển báo tam giác, loại D70
4
biển
30
Biển báo tròn, loại D70
2
biển
31
Barie
2
bộ
32
Còi thổi
2
cái
33
Cờ phất
2
cái
34
Áo phản quang
2
bộ
35
Nền mặt đường
36
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I và vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.932
100m3
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I và vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ
8.651
100m3
38
Phá dỡ đường bê tông cũ bằng búa căn khí nén và vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ
143.16
m3
39
Đào Khuôn, đánh cấp đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
7.092
100m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
4.59
100m3
41
Đào đất móng mương, rãnh, tường chắn, đất cấp II
50.998
m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.555
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
6.082
100m3
44
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.271
100m3
45
Mua đất K95 đắp nền đường và vận chuyển bằng ô tô tự đổ
1709.583
m3
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.029
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
340.7
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.263
100m2
49
Rải Nilong cách ly
18.928
100m2
50
Tường chắn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second