Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: The whole construction part

Find: 09:21 25/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads and drainage ditches in Dac Tai village, Mai Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade roads and drainage ditches in Dac Tai village, Mai Dinh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and district budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:05 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057587_2502250846
Approval date
25/02/2025 09:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mai Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 25/02/2025
to
09:05 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí - Xã Minh Trí - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THANG LONG TRADING DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phù Mã - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 TRUONG AN TRADING CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Ngô Chi Lan - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT ĐỨC Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 15, Ngõ 09 đường Trường Chinh - Phường Đồng Xuân - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Sóc Sơn Evaluation unit of BCKTKT Thị Trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy đào: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2
5
Máy cắt sắt: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
4.988
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
1.985
100m3
4
Đào đất móng mương, móng tường chắn, đất cấp II
121.78
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào, đất cấp I
10.96
100m3
6
Đắp đất móng mương, móng tường chắn bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.868
100m3
7
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, Đất các loại
498.84
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
6.973
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
12.178
100m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.983
100m3
11
Mua đất K90 và vận chuyển tới công trình
213.782
m3
12
Mua đất K95 và vận chuyển tới công trình
255.411
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.787
100m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
102.23
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.647
100m2
16
Rải Nilong cách ly
4.991
100m2
17
VK gỗ, VK móng
0.195
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.21
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.07
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.85
m3
21
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
118.83
m2
22
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn phản quang
20.45
m2
23
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển vật liệu rời bằng thủ công - đất
213.782
m3
24
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển vật liệu rời bằng thủ công - cát các loại
66.681
m3
25
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển vật liệu rời bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
192.64
m3
26
Bốc lên, bốc xuống, vận chuyển bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
15.906
1000v
27
Bốc lên, bốc xuống, vận chuyển bằng thủ công - thép các loại
0.02
tấn
28
Bốc lên, bốc xuống, vận chuyển bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
41.24
tấn
29
Thoát nước
30
Đá dăm đệm móng rãnh
156.62
m3
31
Nilong cách ly
15.662
100m2
32
VK gỗ, VK móng rãnh
4.283
100m2
33
BTXM móng rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
234.93
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây thành rãnh, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
514.44
m3
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2770.84
m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
13.051
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.745
tấn
38
BTXM mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
10.2
m3
39
VK thép, VK nắp đan
6.632
100m2
40
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <=10
11.433
tấn
41
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK>10
6.641
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
147.48
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1228
cấu kiện
44
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thanh văng chống
0.131
100m2
45
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép văng chống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.293
tấn
46
Bê tông thanh văng chống, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.82
m3
47
Lắp đặt thanh văng chống
82
1 cấu kiện
48
Đá dăm đệm móng cống
1.67
m3
49
Nilong cách ly
0.168
100m2
50
VK gỗ, VK móng cống
0.117
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second