Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:20 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the house of the Forest Ranger Station at Ta Trach Lake
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
293/QĐ-KLHTh
Approval date
19/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hạt kiểm lâm thị xã Hương Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 19/08/2024
to
06:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Nha Moi Consulting Design And Construction Co., Ltd Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 05 Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Tây Lộc, Thành phố Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng PHP 186 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation KQH dân cư phía Bắc Hương Sơ (Khu vực 2), Phường Hương Sơ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL E-HSDT assessment consulting 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
1
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5T (Có chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Có giấy tờ gốc để đối chiếu tại buổi đối chiếu E-HSDT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
/I. Khối nhà chính
2
Tháo dỡ trần
88.5444
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.2724
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép 30*60*1,4mm
0.2847
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2847
tấn
6
Thi công trần la phong bằng tôn dày 0.35mm
88.5444
m2
7
Lắp đặt nẹp gỗ
102.56
m
8
Lắp đặt máng xối Inox U500 dày 1mm
32.14
m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
31.5
m
10
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt kẹp ống
14
cái
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.24
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
18.24
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
384.4743
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
14.464
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
5.5432
m2
17
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường
5.5432
m2
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
5.5432
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.24
1m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường tạo phẳng
40.4481
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
218.7924
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
185.6887
m2
23
Tháo hoa sắt cửa
18.24
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
18.24
m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh hệ nhôm Xingfa kính trắng dày 6,38mm
9.2
m2
26
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh, cửa nhôm Xingfa
5
bộ
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay hệ nhôm Xingfa kính trắng dày 6,38m
14.4
m2
28
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm Xingfa
8
bộ
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ô gió mở hất hệ nhôm Xingfa kính trắng dày 6,38mm
1.2
m2
30
Phụ kiện ô gió mở hất, nhôm Xingfa
4
bộ
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ô kính cố định hệ nhôm Xingfa kính trắng dày 6,38mm
7.24
m2
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
276.544
m2
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,1mm
57
m
34
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
18
cái
35
Lắp đặt co ren nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
16
cái
36
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
13
cái
37
Lắp đặt tê ren nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt chậu bát Inox 1 vòi C74 KT: 680x460x320mm
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (vòi rứa chén)
1
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu Lavabo treo tường Caesar P2220 KT: 460x550x200mm
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi lavabo lạnh Caesar B101C
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt xi phong
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt bàn cầu 2 khối Caesar CD1320 KT:730x380x740mm
1
bộ
46
Lắp đặt van ba ngã
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt vòi sen lạnh Caesar S043C
1
bộ
50
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second