Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 26/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the Nam Dong Protection Forest Management Board
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 31/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
277 /QĐ - BQL
Approval date
26/08/2024 16:43
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ RỪNG PHÒNG HỘ NAM ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 26/08/2024
to
06:00 31/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 31/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Nha Moi Consulting Design And Construction Co., Ltd Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 05 Trần Quốc Toản, Phường Tây Lộc, Thành phố Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng PHP 186 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation KQH dân cư phía Bắc Hương Sơ (Khu vực 2), Phường Hương Sơ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL E-HSDT assessment consulting 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
1
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5T (Có chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Có giấy tờ gốc để đối chiếu tại buổi đối chiếu E-HSDT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/ Khối nhà A:
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
125.455
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
128.12
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương trần nổi, Kt 60*60cm
31.9506
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
10.7925
m2
6
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
10.7925
m2
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV-1.5mm2
106
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV-2.5mm2
155
m
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV-6.0mm2
82
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
171.4
m
11
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng, 24W
6
bộ
12
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8
cái
15
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần Senko 47w, 444x204x470mm
4
cái
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
4
hộp
18
Lắp đặt hộp điện tổng bằng tôn dày 1mm, sơn tĩnh điện, KT: H300*W200*D150mm
1
hộp
19
II/ Khối nhà B:
20
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.1736
100m2
21
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.0798
tấn
22
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.3188
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1,4mm
0.3985
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3985
tấn
25
Lắp dựng thép neo xà gồ
22.212
kg
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.48
1m2
27
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn 0,45mm
100.32
m2
28
Lắp cùm chống bão
301
cái
29
Lắp đặt diềm tôn, tôn úp nóc
28.4
m
30
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng bê tông xỉ trên mái
14.945
m2
31
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
14.945
m2
32
Vệ sinh bề mặt
14.945
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
14.945
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
14.945
m2
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.8347
100m2
36
III/ Sân:
37
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
276.83
m2
38
Vệ sinh nền
276.83
m2
39
Bù vữa 3cm tạo phẳng vữa XM M100
276.83
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 30x30cm, vữa XM M100
276.83
m2
41
IV/ Mái che
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.0456
tấn
43
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.0471
tấn
44
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
0.1586
100m2
45
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2.25
m2
46
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.45
m3
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
2.076
1m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.834
m3
49
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
2.32
m2
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.05
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second