Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Construction cost

Find: 08:47 15/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New countryside commendation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số: 234/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/08/2024 11:31
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ PHÚ XUÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:45 15/08/2024
to
09:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TMXD Trường Minh Phú Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 598/24 tổ 01 KP 5 P. Trảng Dài, TP. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty CPĐTXD Minh Thông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 188 Phó Đức Chính Thôn 2 xã Đạm Bri, TP. Bảo Lộc, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH XD Tân Minh Quang DN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4 ấp 4 xã Trà Cổ, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Thành Hưng Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 7 khu 7 thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 Công ty TNHH XD Tân Minh Quang DN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4 ấp 4 xã Trà Cổ, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD Thành Hưng Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 7 khu 7 thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0.5m3
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đỗ ≥ 5T
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
4
Xe lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
5
Xe lu bánh lốp ≥ 12T
1
6
Máy uốn thép ≥ 3Kw
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm thước công suất 1kw
1
9
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*Nền đường
2
*Mặt đường
3
*Tín hiệu giao thông
4
Đào vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp I
1.985
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi CL 1000m bằng ô tô 10T, đất cấp I
1.985
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0.8m3, đất cấp 3
6.358
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đào nền, đào rảnh lề (lẫn tạp chất) đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T cự ly vận chuyển <=1000m, đất cấp 3, (70%)
4.451
100m3
8
Lu lèn nền nguyên thổ
20.281
m2
9
Đắp bù vênh đất cấp 3 bằng máy đầm 16T K>=0,95
0.219
100m3
10
Đắp lề, taluy máy đầm 16T K>=0,95
4.208
100m3
11
Cung cấp đất để đắp (Đất san lấp)
135.3989
m3
12
Làm mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại I, dày 10cm
2.027
100m3
13
Rải lớp giấy dầu cách ly
20.281
100m2
14
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường đá 1x2 M250, dày 16cm
325.689
m3
15
Lắp dựng ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông xi măng
2.138
100m2
16
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,125m
18
cái
17
Bê tông đá 1x2 đổ bệ cọc M200
0.72
m3
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bệ cọc tiêu
0.1008
100m2
19
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác D=70cm
6
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D=70cm
1
cái
21
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển hình chữ nhật kích thước 30x50 cm
4
cái
22
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 H=2.65m
2
cái
23
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 H=2.7m
7
cái
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50 cm
2
cái
27
Bêtông lót móng chân trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.441
m3
28
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M.200
1.008
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép chân trụ biển báo
0.085
100m2
30
Cung cấp bu lông M16, L=50cm mạ kẽm
18
cái
31
Cung cấp bu lông nối biển báo D10, L=120mm mạ kẽm
22
cái
32
S/x thép tấm mạ kẽm dày 10mm chân trụ đỡ
0.064
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second