Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)

Find: 20:08 27/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads in An Thanh hamlet, An Binh commune (from Tan Tao bridge to Ut Trung tourism
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing roads in An Thanh hamlet, An Binh commune (from Tan Tao bridge to Ut Trung tourist area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital provides targeted support for 07 communes expected to meet new rural standards by 2026 and balances the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã An Bình, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
236/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
27/06/2026 20:06
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế Xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:07 27/06/2026
to
09:00 08/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TV – TK và Xây dựng Minh Duy Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số M28 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Tân Hạnh, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Trung tâm Thẩm định, Kiểm định công trình Giao thông vận tải Vĩnh Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 139, đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Long Châu, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 80A1 Trần Phú, Phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 80A1 Trần Phú, Phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích Dung tích gầu: 0,5 m3 * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3 * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
4
Máy ủi Công suất ≥ 110CV * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - Trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường
8.2854
100m3
2
Đào xúc đất
3.9177
100m3
3
Đắp đất lề đường
12.1296
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
7.2016
100m3
5
Đắp cát bù
4.7927
100m3
6
Đóng cừ tràm, L=3,8m, đường kính ngọn >4,0-4,5cm
31.62
100m
7
Cừ tràm L = 3,8m ngọn 4,0÷4,5cm
3321.2
m
8
Đóng cọc dừa bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất II
3.18
100m
9
Cừ dừa L = 6m ngọn => 18cm
426
m
10
Thép buộc D6mm
23.65
kg
11
Trải lưới cước đen khổ 2m
4.16
100m2
12
Nilon lót đan
36.8375
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.1346
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, ĐK10mm
30.7225
tấn
15
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
552.56
m3
16
Trụ biển báo sơn trắng đỏ, ĐK 90mm dài 3,5m, dày 2mm
8
Cái
17
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa Ø90
8
cái
18
Bulong M10x100
32
bộ
19
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, tròn, DK=70cm
2
cái
20
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
6
cái
21
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, chữ nhật 30x70cm
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo
8
cái
23
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.16
100m2
24
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M200
0.36
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second