Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)

Find: 20:52 27/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing roads in Phu My 1 hamlet - Thuan Long, An Binh commune (from Mr. Tam Khoai to Xeo Van bridge)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing roads in Phu My 1 hamlet - Thuan Long, An Binh commune (from Mr. Tam Khoai to Xeo Van bridge)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital provides targeted support for 07 communes expected to meet new rural standards by 2026 and balances the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã An Bình, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
237/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
27/06/2026 20:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế Xã An Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:51 27/06/2026
to
08:00 15/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TV – TK và Xây dựng Minh Duy Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số M28 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, Phường Tân Hạnh, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
2 Trung tâm Thẩm định, Kiểm định công trình Giao thông vận tải Vĩnh Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 139, đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Long Châu, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
3 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 80A1 Trần Phú, Phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long;
4 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 80A1 Trần Phú, Phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long;

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:36 08/07/2026 08:00 08/07/2026 08:00 15/07/2026 08:00 08/07/2026 08:00 15/07/2026 To ensure competition and increase the number of contractors participating in bidding

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô vận tải thùng Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 tấn * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích Dung tích gầu: 0,5 m3 * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích Dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3 * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
4
Máy ủi Công suất ≥ 110CV * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - Trọng lượng: 8,5 T - 9 T * Tài liệu kèm theo và để đối chiếu: + Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Ngoài ra, để có cơ sở đánh giá thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu, nhà thầu cần cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) như: catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu * Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này được giáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê khi có từ 02 tờ trở lên (nếu là thiết bị thuê).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M200
0.09
m3
2
TUYẾN NHÁNH:
3
Đóng cừ tràm, L=3,8m, đường kính ngọn >4,0-4,5cm
3.8
100m
4
Cừ tràm L = 3,8m ngọn 4,0÷4,5cm
399
m
5
Đóng cọc dừa L = 6m ngọn => 18cm
0.3
100m
6
Cừ dừa L = 6m ngọn => 18cm
42
m
7
Thép buộc D6mm
2.23
kg
8
Trải lưới cước đen khổ 2m
0.4
100m2
9
Đào nền đường
0.65
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp lề
0.776
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.841
100m3
12
Đắp cát bù
0.776
100m3
13
Bê tông móng hố ga và tường chắn 2 bên đá 1x2 M200
8.57
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống
24
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
142
m2
16
Bê tông nắp hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.49
m3
17
Gia công thép hình nắp hố ga
0.165
tấn
18
Cốt thép nắp hố ga fi 8
0.03
tấn
19
Ván khuôn nắp hố ga
0.005
100m2
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
6
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 315mm, dày 9,2mm
1.04
100m
22
Nilon lót đan
7.02
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép đường đan
0.47
100m2
24
Cốt thép đường đan fi 8
4.05
tấn
25
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
74.4
m3
26
Trụ biển báo sơn trắng đỏ, ĐK 90mm dài 3,5m, dày 2mm
2
Cái
27
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa Ø90
2
cái
28
Bulong M10x100
8
bộ
29
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, tròn, DK=70cm
2
cái
30
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, chữ nhật 30x70cm
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo
2
cái
32
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.04
100m2
33
Bê tông móng trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M200
0.09
m3
34
TUYẾN CHÍNH:
35
Đào nền đường
2.86
100m3
36
Đào xúc đất để đắp lề
9.12
100m3
37
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
8.5
100m3
38
Đắp cát bù
6.2603
100m3
39
Nilon lót đan
67.9
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép đường đan
4.22
100m2
41
Cốt thép đường đan fi 8
34.7
tấn
42
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250
637.8
m3
43
Trụ biển báo sơn trắng đỏ, ĐK 90mm dài 3,5m, dày 2mm
2
Cái
44
Cung cấp nắp chụp nhựa Ø90
2
cái
45
Bulong M10x100
8
bộ
46
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, tròn, DK=70cm
2
cái
47
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, chữ nhật 30x70cm
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo
2
cái
49
Ván khuôn móng trụ biển báo
0.04
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Construction work (including equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second