Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8

Find: 09:40 31/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a Peripheral Reconnaissance Team and renovating, repairing and upgrading the Border Guard's professional and foreign affairs office/Quang Binh Provincial Border Guard Command
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget recurrent expenditure for QP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số 2454/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
19/08/2024 09:24
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 31/08/2024
to
09:00 09/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HUNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 65 Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 198 HA NOI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10, ngách 28/9, ngõ 28 phố Chu Huy Mân - Phường Phúc Đồng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, Tiểu khu 2 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, Tiểu khu 2 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định - Xã Bảo Ninh - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12 đường Trần Văn Chuẩn - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT theo quy định, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê).
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Trọng tải ≥7T. Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
3
Máy ủi >=75CV(Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định; hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
5
Máy đầm cóc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
4
7
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2
8
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
9
Máy phát điện (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
10
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, hợp đồng thuê máy và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
461.6
kg
2
Đắp cát nền nhà bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
100.6682
m3
3
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
16.5013
m3
4
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.3821
m3
5
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40-Tường đỡ mái
0.957
m3
6
Xây tường trong nhà bằng 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.1026
m3
7
Xây tường trong nhà bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.7958
m3
8
Xây lan can bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.888
m3
9
Xây hộp kỹ thuật bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 6cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.7938
m3
10
Xây bổ cột, trụ bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.4669
m3
11
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
17.8743
m3
12
Gia công xà gồ, cầu phong, li tô thép tráng kẽm
2813.6457
kg
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2813.6457
kg
14
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
226.5048
m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thống dầm, thoát nước tràn D60mm (L=300)
9
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC thoát nước đứng D110mm
40.12
m
17
Lắp đặt cút nhựa - Đường kính 110mm
8
cái
18
Rọ sắt chắc rác bằng Inox
4
cái
19
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.2944
m2
20
Quét 2 nước dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
96.9244
m2
21
Gia công lắp dựng thang lên mái bằng thép tròn fi 20
26.676
kg
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ chống rỉ
0.192
1m2
23
Nắp tôn che lỗ lên mái bằng tôn phẳng khung thép hộp KT 700x700(Khoán gọn)
1
cái
24
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo xi măng Kvl=1,25; Knc=1,1)
257.3746
m2
25
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo xi măng Kvl=1,25; Knc=1,1)
371.0584
m2
26
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Có trát keo xi măng Kvl=1,25; Knc=1,1)
364.745
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
206.1215
m2
28
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
905.1837
m2
29
Trát chân móng dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.348
m2
30
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
111.8
m
31
Bê tông lót bậc cấp, ram dốc SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.0592
m3
32
Xây bậc cấp, ram dốc bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.8259
m3
33
Lát đá granit tự nhiên màu xám bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.002
m2
34
Xây bậc thang bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7236
m3
35
Lát đá granit tự nhiên màu xám bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.3462
m2
36
Gia công lan can cầu thang bằng ống
127.0829
kg
37
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
11.8998
m2
38
Sơn tĩnh điện 2 nước lan can
8.7674
1m2
39
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 600x600 vữa XM M75, PCB40
290.1039
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 300x300 chống trượt vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.6491
m2
41
Ốp tường vệ sinh gạch ceramic 300x600 cao 3m vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.8122
m2
42
Lát đá granit tự nhiên màu đen mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.47
m2
43
Khung đỡ lavabo bằng Inox
5
bộ
44
Đóng trần thạch cao khung xương nổi KT 600x600x3mm (Khoán gọn)
17.73
m2
45
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 2mm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm Khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
39.2994
m2
46
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 2mm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm Khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
6.4796
m2
47
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm Khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
26.8464
m2
48
Cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm Khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
19.3759
m2
49
Vách kính cố định khung nhôm Xingfa dày 1,4mm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm Khoán gọn bao gồm phụ kiện)
7.235
m2
50
Lắp dựng hoa sắt Inox cửa sổ (Khoán gọn)
8.64
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second