Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: The whole construction part

Find: 18:38 18/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Phu Xa Doai pagoda, Phu Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, city budget support and mobilize other funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
642/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
20/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:33 18/09/2024
to
16:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
230.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
3 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Sóc Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50 đường Núi Đôi, TT Sóc Sơn, H Sóc Sơn, TP Hà Nội.
5 VIETNAM CULTURE AND URBAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design unit deployed after base design and estimate .
6 CULTURAL WORKS REPAIR EMBELLISH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Units verifying construction design deployed after basic design and estimates .
7 Đơn vị tư vấn giám sát dự án trên. The project supervision consultant. .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy xúc đào đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TAM BẢO (TIỀN ĐƯỜNG + THIÊU HƯƠNG + THƯỢNG ĐIỆN)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Hạ giải con giống, các loại con giống khác, dài <= 0,7m, tô vữa, cao >4m
2
con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
355.564
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm : loại không có ô hộc, cao >4m
104.04
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
24.213
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
19.798
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
31.935
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch
256.808
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hạ giải nền, đắp xi măng, vữa
25.681
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hạ giải kết cấu tường, dày <=35cm, gạch khác
54.858
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hạ giải cột, trụ, đắp xi măng, vữa
3.807
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.739
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô - 5,0T
94.798
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi xà các loại, loại đơn giản
2.906
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <= 30cm
3.688
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ vuông, Đường kính D<=20cm
0.172
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <= 20cm
0.145
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
1.027
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại đơn giản
0.807
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Phức tạp
1.953
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
1.229
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, đơn giản
5.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
0.497
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
1.721
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong dày 70
17.937
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu dư, loại đơn giản
0.038
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi vì kèo các loại
0.364
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
4.907
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
4.342
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu máI gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
1.142
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch, ván gió dày 30
2.211
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
1.087
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa bức bàn và các loại cửa tương tự, dày 50
27.755
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, thay cốt ốp mang
1.006
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối mộng
2.912
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.013
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bảo quản, gia cường cấu kiện gỗ bị mục hỏng bề mặt
10.606
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
16.666
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bổ sung nhân công Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
3.975
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bổ sung hệ số nhân công Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
1.193
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
30.561
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
bổ sung hệ số nhân công Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy cao>4m
9.168
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, các cấu kiện khác
2.781
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
19
bộ vì
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ khung
17
hệ khung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.461
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.836
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.836
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second