Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 17:40 04/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Specialized classrooms (04 rooms)/Division 324
Bidding package name
Tender package No XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 13/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
411/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
02/03/2024 17:34
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn 324
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 04/03/2024
to
17:00 13/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 13/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5, đường Phan Bội Châu, Phường Quán Bàu, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Trường Mạnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 2, Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Trường Mạnh E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 2, Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Sư đoàn 324/Quân khu 4 E-HSMT approval agency (Investor) Xã Lạc Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Cục Hậu cần/QK4 Design - Estimation Agency Số 124A, đường Lê Duẩn, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
a) Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 07 tấn b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;
1
2
a) Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;
1
3
a) Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;
2
4
a) Loại thiết bị: Máy mài b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị và tất cả các thiết bị đều trong điều kiện làm việc tốt;
2
5
a) Loại thiết bị: Hệ ván khuôn thép hoặc tương đương (50 m2) b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị đều đảm bảo điều kiện hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị;
1
6
a) Loại thiết bị: Hệ giàn giáo théo hoặc tương đương (50 bộ) b) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Thiết bị đều đảm bảo điều kiện hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê nhưng nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng sẵn sàng huy động máy móc thiết bị;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo phòng học chuyên nghành Tiểu đoàn 14/Thanh Chương
2
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, thiết bị phụ kiện trong nhà
2
công
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
156
m2
4
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.12
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.12
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 50m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.12
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.12
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
3.12
m3
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.56
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
160
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,35mm
1.5942
100m2
12
Khung thép hộp đỡ tôn tường
154.512
m2
13
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm, ống hộp vuông 60x60x1,8mm
0.084
100m
14
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay
7.92
m2
15
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất
10.368
m2
16
Trần tôn lạnh (đơn giá trọn gói)
108
m2
17
Vách ngăn di động
21.6
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.304
100m2
19
Tủ điện phòng
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
21
Lắp đặt đèn thường có chụp
2
bộ
22
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
7
cái
23
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
12
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
12
cái
26
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
420
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
180
m
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
60
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
660
m
32
Cải tạo phòng học chuyên nghành e335/Anh Sơn
33
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện trong nhà
4
công
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
59.915
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
89.8725
m2
36
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.7975
m3
37
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.7975
m3
38
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 50m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.7975
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.7975
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.7975
m3
41
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
89.8725
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
149.7875
m2
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5595
100m2
44
Tủ điện phòng
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
6
bộ
46
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái
47
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No XD - 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second