Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01/2026-VTTB.07-DTXD_TX

Find: 18:09 29/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Renovating transformer stations to ensure fire and explosion safety in Thanh Xuan district (according to the old administrative geography) in 2026 (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package number 01/2026-VTTB.07-DTXD_TX
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project planning: RENOVATION OF SUBSTATIONS TO ENSURE SAFETY AND PREVENTION OF FIRE AND EXPLOSION IN THANH XUAN DISTRICT (According to the OLD ADMINISTRATIVE GEOGRAPHY) IN 2026 (PHASE 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Trade credit+basic depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thanh Xuân, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
4696/QĐ - PCHADONG
Approval date
29/05/2026 17:23
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ ĐÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:33 29/05/2026
to
08:30 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI POWER ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số 42, phố Tô Hiến Thành - - Phường Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Cáp ngầm 22kV-Cu-1x50mm2-Chống thấm nước; Màn chắn sợi đồng; Giáp kim loại dải băng kép; Cách điện XLPE
363
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
2
Hộp đầu cáp 22kV Cu/1x50mm2 Ngoài trời Co ngót lạnh kiểu co rút
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
3
Cáp hạ áp-Al-4x120mm2-giáp kim loại dải băng kép, cách điện XLPE
133.32
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
4
Cáp hạ áp-Al-4x185mm2-giáp kim loại dải băng kép, cách điện XLPE
2313
mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
5
Hộp nối cáp hạ áp Cu/4x120mm2 Đổ nhựa resin-Cách điện quấn băng
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
6
Hộp đầu cáp hạ áp Cu/4x150mm2 co ngót nóng - Kèm đầu cose đồng
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
7
Hộp đầu cáp hạ áp Al/4x185mm2 co ngót nóng - Kèm đầu cose nhôm
22
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
8
Hộp đầu cáp hạ áp Al/4x185mm2 co ngót nóng - Kèm đầu cose AM
96
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
9
Hộp đầu cáp hạ áp Al/4x120mm2 co ngót nóng - Kèm đầu cose AM
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
10
Hộp đầu cáp hạ áp Cu/4x120mm2 co ngót nóng - Kèm đầu cose đồng
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
11
Tủ tổng hạ áp 1000A-có khoang chứa tủ RMU kèm chụp cực MBA và máng cáp trung hạ thế đỡ MBA 630kVA-22/0.4kV (KT 1.6x1.6x2.8)-(1ATM1000A+2ATM400+3ATM250+1ATM200A tận dụng)
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
12
Tủ tổng hạ áp 1000A-có khoang chứa tủ RMU kèm chụp cực MBA và máng cáp trung hạ thế đỡ MBA 630kVA-22/0.4kV (KT 1.6x1.6x2.8)-(1ATM1000A+2ATM400+3ATM250)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
13
Tủ tổng hạ áp 1000A-có khoang chứa tủ RMU kèm chụp cực MBA và máng cáp trung hạ thế đỡ MBA 630kVA-22/0.4kV (KT 1.4x1.6x2.8)(TT-TBA-630kVA-1.4x1.6x2.8-(1ATM1000A+2ATM400+3ATM250+1ATM200A tận dụng)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
14
Tủ tổng hạ áp 1000A-có khoang chứa tủ RMU kèm chụp cực MBA và máng cáp trung hạ thế đỡ MBA 630kVA-22/0.4kV (KT 1.4x1.6x2.8)- (1ATM1000A+2ATM400+3ATM250)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
15
Tủ tổng hạ áp 1000A-có khoang chứa tủ RMU kèm chụp cực MBA và máng cáp trung hạ thế đỡ MBA 630kVA-22/0.4kV (KT 2.0x1.6x2.8)- (1ATM1000A+2ATM400+3ATM250)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
16
Tủ RMU 22kV-kiểu compact-3 ngăn (2CD+CC)-Không mở rộng được; 1CC sang MBA; Không kết nối SCADA Phụ kiện đi kèm bao gồm: + 02 Hộp đầu cáp T-plug 22kV Cu/3x240mm2 - bộ 3 pha, + 01 Hộp đầu cáp Elbow 22kV Cu/3x50mm2 - bộ 3 pha, + 01 bộ báo sự cố đầu cáp + Điện trở sấy (cho đủ ngăn đầu cáp) + Đồng hồ báo khí SF6 + 03 Ống chì RMU 22kV bảo vệ MBA 630A
13
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
17
Tủ RMU 22kV-kiểu compact-4 ngăn (3CD+1CC)-Không mở rộng được; 1CC sang MBA; Không kết nối SCADA Phụ kiện đi kèm bao gồm: + 02 Hộp đầu cáp T-plug 22kV Cu/3x240mm2 - bộ 3 pha, + 01 Hộp đầu cáp T-plug 22kV Cu/3x50mm2 - bộ 3 pha, + 01 Hộp đầu cáp Elbow 22kV Cu/3x50mm2 - bộ 3 pha, + 01 bộ báo sự cố đầu cáp + Điện trở sấy (cho đủ ngăn đầu cáp) + Đồng hồ báo khí SF6 + 03 Ống chì RMU 22kV bảo vệ MBA 630A
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Hà Nội (phường Thanh Xuân, Phường Khương Đình, Phường Phương Liệt)
ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
45 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01/2026-VTTB.07-DTXD_TX". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01/2026-VTTB.07-DTXD_TX" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second