Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01: Construction + construction insurance

Find: 08:19 16/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a kindergarten in Hoang Loc commune, Hoang Hoa district; Item: New construction of a 2-story, 12-room classroom building and fire protection system
Bidding package name
Package number 01: Construction + construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hoang Loc commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HOẰNG LỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 16/05/2024
to
15:00 27/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
195.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng UBND huyện Hoằng Hóa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
5
3
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
5
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
5
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Móng nhà lớp học 2 tầng 12 phòng
2
Đào móng, máy đào <= 0,8 m3, rộng <= 6 m, đất C3
36.2178
100m3
3
Đắp đệm cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.6428
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
75.2824
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
258.6317
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng
3.7888
100m2
7
Bê tông cổ móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.0501
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép cổ móng
1.7633
100m2
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
6.0171
tấn
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18mm
9.1671
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
9.2308
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2135
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.8426
tấn
14
Xây móng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
115.5156
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
6.4075
m3
16
Bê tông giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.6053
m3
17
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.7823
100m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.5705
tấn
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=4m
2.9872
tấn
20
Đắp đất bù móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
18.5632
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
15.2414
100m3
22
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
90.824
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
85.236
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
85.236
m2
25
Kết cấu nhà lớp học 2 tầng 12 phòng
26
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.1097
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
6.3028
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0433
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
6.5615
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.5525
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
77.234
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
7.0723
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.2153
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
11.7412
tấn
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=16m
6.8104
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
268.3242
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
23.1992
100m2
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
24.8006
tấn
39
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.911
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép cầu thang
1.1662
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0712
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.502
tấn
43
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.7915
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép lanh tô, lam
1.4875
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1101
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8699
tấn
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
855.98
m2
48
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2161.9336
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
253.108
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3271.0216
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01: Construction + construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01: Construction + construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second