Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction

Find: 14:38 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Bach Dang Primary School; Category: Repairing school A and school B
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget and other eligible sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-THBĐ
Approval date
06/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BẠCH ĐẰNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 06/11/2024
to
15:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18A Chợ Đôn - Phường Nghĩa Xá - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tải - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 Tấn
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân (S=25m2)
2
Phá dỡ nền sân hiện trạng
25
m2
3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.5
m3
4
Lát sân bằng gạch Tezarro kích thước 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
25
m2
5
Hệ thống thoát nước thải khu sân sau cải tạo
6
1: Ga thu 1: (SL:2)
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (TC: 20%)
1.323
m3
8
Đào ga, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (M: 80%)
0.0529
100m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.42
m3
10
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0117
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.84
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0234
100m2
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.7548
m3
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.5325
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0626
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0076
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0315
tấn
18
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.078
m2
19
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.674
m2
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0162
100m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.0499
100m3
22
Gia công lắp đặt khung thép viền tấm đan ga KT80x50x5mm
30.6
kg
23
Song chắn rác Composite KT530x960 -125KN ngăn mùi
2
cái
24
2: Ống D250 qua sân (L=27.2)
25
Đào rãnh đặt đường ống bằng máy (M: 80%)
0.2069
100m3
26
Đào rãnh đặt đường ống bằng thủ công (TC: 20%)
5.1729
m3
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo, đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 250mm
0.272
100m
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2173
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
2.8016
m3
30
Lát gạch Tezzaroo KT 400x400mm hoàn trả sân, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
29.24
m2
31
3: Ống D125 qua sân: (L=3.3m)
32
Đào rãnh đặt đường ống bằng máy
0.0069
100m3
33
Đào rãnh đặt đường ống bằng thủ công
0.0858
m3
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa U.PVC C2 D125mm
0.033
100m
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0061
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 100, PCB30
0.132
m3
37
Lát gạch Tezzaroo KT 400x400mm hoàn trả sân, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.32
m2
38
Cải tạo nhà bếp
39
*/Phá dỡ:
40
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính trục 3
8.88
m2
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11
m2
42
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch trục 3
3.574
m3
43
Di chuyển thiết bị , chuẩn bị mặt bằng thi công công trình
15
công
44
Vận chuyển cửa, vách kính ra điểm tập kết
7
công
45
Tháo dỡ của xếp (D3) hiện trạng
3
công
46
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
60.947
m2
47
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch khu vực ô rửa
0.675
m3
48
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 33cm
2.08
m2
49
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=30cm .
3.2
m
50
Tháo bỏ phòng kho hiện trạng
3
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second